4855 Princeton Lane, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365988 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4855 Princeton Lane
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2275
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9028 / -82.3534
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HERNANDO
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Parsons Point
  • Elementary School: Hernando
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Damaris Oliva
  • 407-250-4708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Construction home available for rent in Parsons Point. Stunning 4 bed, 2 bath open concept home on a quiet community. 1,662sq ft of modern living with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Gourmet island kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steele appliances, walk in pantry, and breakfast bar. Spacious primary suite features dual vanities and large walk in shower. Enjoy the covered lanai overlooking a private wooded backyard. 2 car garage and energy efficient build. Nestled along the serene shores of the Withlacoochee River, this exclusive enclave offers a quiet, family friendly escape with easy access to outdoor adventures, including nearby parks, fishing spots, and the expansive Withlacoochee State Forest. Just minutes from Inverness and under an hour from Tampas vibrant scene, Parsons Pointe blends small town charm with big city convenience and close to Lake Hernando for boating and festivals. Schedule your showing today. 1st and last month plus security deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1662.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hernando Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E18S240010 00130 0280
  • Views: 141
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4865 Princeton Lane, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$2,000.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

4865 Princeton Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New Construction home available for rent in Parsons Point. Stunning 4 bed, 2 bath open concept home on a quiet neighborhood. 1,662sq ft of modern living with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365990
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2961 E. Brigadoon Ct, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2961 E. Brigadoon Ct Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Canterbury Lake Estates! This modern new construction offers contemporary finishes, an open floor plan, and a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395933
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6128 Bayfront Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

6128 Bayfront Drive More Like This

Lakefront Living on Lake Hernando Boat Dock + Low Maintenance Lifestyle Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath log cabin home located in Hernando on scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 852510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Champions
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Dusty Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,400.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

315 Dusty Court More Like This

WOW!!! This is an amazing house. BIG house BIG lot over an acre. A true 4 bedroom 3 bathroom with living room family room dining room and 3 car garage. Screened patio. Very quite dead end street. Wash

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 853176
  2. Provided by Harper Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Newhaven Street, Inverness, FL 34442
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2620 Newhaven Street More Like This

Available now! Step into your own private retreat in the beautiful rolling hills of Celina Hills! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, available April 2026, offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853646
  2. Provided by Greenbriar Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Falconry Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$1,950.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

335 Falconry Court More Like This

Country Club Living. Golf, Tennis, Pools, Restaurants & Bar. Club membership is available for all the facilities Citrus Hills has to offer. Golf Course frontage. Beautiful view. Hardwood floors thru o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853974
  2. Provided by Harper Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1063 Diamond Shore Loop More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 1,699 sq ft villa located in the heart of Citrus Hills premier gated community. Light, bright, and impeccably maintained, this 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854022
  2. Provided by Sand Dollar Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice