2097 Hampshire Boulevard, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 850755 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 2097 Hampshire Boulevard
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2317
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Citrus Springs
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Elementary School: Central Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: WRA Business & Real Estate
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Rental Home in Citrus Springs Modern Comfort & Prime Location Discover this stunning new construction home in the heart of Citrus Springs, designed to offer comfort, style, and functionality for modern living. Perfect for tenants seeking a high quality rental in a desirable and growing area. This beautiful home features 3 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk in closet, while the two additional bedrooms are equipped with built in closets, providing excellent storage space. The property offers 2 full bathrooms with clean, modern finishes. Enjoy a bright and inviting open floor plan, with a large living room and dining room that create the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring solid wood cabinets, elegant stone countertops, and appliances included, combining beauty and practicality. The home also includes a 2 car attached garage, offering convenience and extra storage. Located in a great neighborhood, this property is close to a main road, making commuting easy, and is near good schools, adding to its appeal. This brand new rental is an excellent opportunity for tenants looking for a modern home in a prime Citrus Springs location. Schedule your showing today and be the first to enjoy this beautiful property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1529.00
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 250.00
  • Security Deposit: 1950.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Rent Includes: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Area Major: 13
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9065 Akola Way, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,795.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

9065 Akola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in Citrus Springs. You will love this 3/2/2 Home sitting on a beautiful lot conveniently located in Citrus Springs.******* Walk inside this open floor plan and you can imagine get tog

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724481
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Newbury Street, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1211 Newbury Street More Like This

Your NEW house on Newbury! Check out this freshly remodeled and updated home. Located in the heart of the Nature Coast, there is so much to do near by. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Citrus Springs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854156
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7202 Everest Terrace, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

7202 Everest Terrace More Like This

2024 built Citrus Springs home Available June 15th 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open floor plan home. Expansive Great Room and Island kitchen with custom soft close wood cabinets, granite counters, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854660
  2. Provided by J W Morton Property Management
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Citrus Springs Boulevard, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,850.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

2289 Citrus Springs Boulevard More Like This

Check out this brand new rental in Citrus Springs! Large 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage all brand new! 2289 Citrus Springs Blvd. Open floor plan with large living room, dining area and kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854535
  2. Provided by The Holloway Group
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9311 Sherman Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

9311 Sherman Drive More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom house for rent comfort, sophistication and practicality in Citrus Springs This charming residence offers everything you need to live with quality and well being. Upon entering,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850253
  2. Provided by WRA Business & Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7708 Paris Drive, Dunnellon, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

7708 Paris Drive More Like This

Brand New Custom Rental in Citrus Springs! Welcome to this beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 7708 N Paris Dr in desirable Citrus Springs. This new construction offers modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853587
  2. Provided by Century 21 Nature Coast
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9065 Akola Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,795.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

9065 Akola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724481
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8984 Greco Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,800.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

8984 Greco Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3/2/2, never lived in! Built in 2025, this beautiful home offers modern design, quality finishes, and the peace of mind that comes with new construction. Enjoy spacious living, brand new app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2902 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724329
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gladys Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9298 Mendoza Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,800.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

9298 Mendoza Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. AVAILABLE APRIL FIRST... NEW NEW NEW.. Discover this stunning brand new duplex, offering two identical units UNIT A AND UNIT B each

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373967
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Goldcoast Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$1,800.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

270 Goldcoast Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY home in Citrus Springs! This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Islamorada Model is located on a LARGE, CORNER LOT and features cement block construction, vaulted ceiling in the living room, a mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373968
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alvaro Ciro Ocampo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice