2719 Sheila Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854558 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 2719 Sheila Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Citrus Springs
  • Zipcode: 34433
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: Castro Realty & Property Manag
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2023 3bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Citrus Springs. Home has split floor plan, wood look tile in living areas and carpeted bedroom. Home has granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, great room setup. Kitchen has range, refrigerator (bottom freezer), microwave and dishwasher. Cabinets and drawers have easy self close hinges. Come take a look. Rental rate is $1800/month There is a $50 application fee per adult and ALL adults must complete an application. We require a minimum 600 credit score and minimum monthly income equal to 3x the monthly rent. We require 1st month, last month and one months rent as security to move in This home is for rent at $1800/month or sale at $225000, whichever comes first. If rented it will be removed from the sale market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 1428.00
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 200.00
  • Security Deposit: 1800.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Rent Includes: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Area Major: 13
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10276 Spaulding Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

10276 Spaulding Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Built in 2024, this Century Complete home is a four bedroom, two bathroom and offers 1,654 square feet of living space on a spacious 0.43 acre lot. The split floor plan provides functionality and priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716887
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Diaz Deanda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2885 Redgate Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$1,950.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2885 Redgate Drive New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home for Rent Dunnellon, FL Be the first to live in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Dunnellon! This home offers 1,545 heated sq ft (2,075 total) with an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719800
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Joseph Altizer-Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Seahorse Lane, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

3467 Seahorse Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new and spacious new Custom 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the quiet and growing community of Citrus Springs! No HOA. Enjoy a bright open floor plan includes 10 foot ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355577
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Linda Falcon Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3272 Fairbank Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,050.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3272 Fairbank Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this exceptional new construction home showcasing a bright and modern open layout. Offering 4 generous bedrooms, including a serene master suite with its own private bath, this home blends co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368063
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ohana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2799 Sheila Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$1,815.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2799 Sheila Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Citrus Springs features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Hardwood Floors, Granite C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373599
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9810 Santee Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$1,815.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9810 Santee Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Citrus Springs features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Stainless Steel Appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385606
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 Pintado Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,095.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2955 Pintado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home in Citrus Springs features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Granite Countertops, Sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385619
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7047 Lime Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$1,900.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

7047 Lime Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in Dunnellon Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home located in the growing and desirable area of Dunnellon. Designed with comfort and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392932
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8055 Wellington Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8055 Wellington Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in this stunning brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Citrus Springs! Ideally positioned right behind Citrus Springs Elementary Scho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394645
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Fernando Orozco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Maltese Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,150.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

7938 Maltese Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Beautiful new construction in Citrus Springs offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open, light filled floor plan. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399739
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ohana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice