7062 Regent Terrace, Dunnellon, FL 34433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854560 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 7062 Regent Terrace
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2023
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Dunnellon
  • Zipcode: 34433
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: Castro Realty & Property Manag
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2023 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in Citrus Springs. Home has luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, granite countertops, soft close cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Conveniently located close to W Citrus Springs Blvd or Elkham Blvd giving easy access in and out of Citrus Springs. Close to shopping and all the area has to offer. Citrus County offers a multitude of golf courses, lakes for relaxation and enjoyment, a bike trail, access to the Gulf of Mexico and so much more. Come make our home your home! Rental rate is $1700/month There is a $50 application fee per adult and ALL adults must complete an application. We require a minimum 600 credit score and minimum monthly income equal to 3x the monthly rent. We require 1st month, last month and one months rent as security to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 1621.00
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 200.00
  • Security Deposit: 1700.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Rent Includes: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Area Major: 13
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2885 Redgate Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$1,950.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2885 Redgate Drive New Construction More Like This

Brand New Home for Rent Dunnellon, FL Be the first to live in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Dunnellon! This home offers 1,545 heated sq ft (2,075 total) with an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719800
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Joseph Altizer-Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2799 Sheila Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$1,815.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2799 Sheila Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Citrus Springs features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Hardwood Floors, Granite C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373599
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9810 Santee Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$1,815.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

9810 Santee Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Citrus Springs features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Stainless Steel Appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385606
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7047 Lime Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$1,900.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

7047 Lime Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in Dunnellon Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home located in the growing and desirable area of Dunnellon. Designed with comfort and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392932
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8055 Wellington Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8055 Wellington Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in this stunning brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Citrus Springs! Ideally positioned right behind Citrus Springs Elementary Scho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394645
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Fernando Orozco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8596 Spartan Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$2,000.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

8596 Spartan Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Rental Home Available in Citrus Springs! This beautiful 2025 built 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,833 sq ft of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406081
  2. Provided by NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Camila Silveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7061 Outrigger Terrace, Dunnellon, FL 34433
$1,700.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

7061 Outrigger Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2023 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in Citrus Springs. Home has luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, granite countertops, soft close cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853482
  2. Provided by Castro Realty & Property Manag
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3427 Webster Place, Dunnellon, FL 34433
$1,900.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3427 Webster Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in Dunnellon Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home located in the desirable area of Dunnellon. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853445
  2. Provided by WRA Business & Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7047 Lime Drive, Dunnellon, FL 34433
$1,900.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

7047 Lime Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853446
  2. Provided by WRA Business & Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 Sheila Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34433
$1,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2719 Sheila Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2023 3bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Citrus Springs. Home has split floor plan, wood look tile in living areas and carpeted bedroom. Home has granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854558
  2. Provided by Castro Realty & Property Manag
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice