1281 Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854613 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1281 Diamond Shore Loop
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! A POOL HOME IN TERRA VISTA, FURNISHED "LOCATED IN THE EXTREMELY DESIRABLE LAKEVIEW VILLAS THIS POOL HOME, features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths & 2 car garage. Wood cabinets with crown molding, spacious Great Room, very versatile formal dining room / conversation area. Kitchen features breakfast bar, breakfast nook overlooking the sparkling inground pool, Master bedroom with Walk In Closet, Master Bath w/Walk in Shower, 2 very comfortable guest bedrooms and guest bath with tub/shower & Spacious indoor laundry room. Very expanded lanai with pool that creates outdoor living space at it's best. All Citrus Hills Golf and Country Club membership privileges. Move right in and start enjoying all the great amenities Terra Vista has to offer, such as superb golf and tennis and a state of the art fitness center and much, much more. Call for an appointment today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1686.00
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Pool
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Medium
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Security Deposit: 3000.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Internet, Pool, CableTv
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3108 Wheaton Point, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$3,500.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

3108 Wheaton Point More Like This

* 4 Bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage Hernando Waterfront Home * Waterfront with Dock on just over and acre. * Beautiful home with a great floor plan * 2nd and 3rd bedrooms both have access to 2nd and 3rd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5318 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715241
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Jen Tessmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Diamond Shore Loop, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$2,900.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1240 Diamond Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

* 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 car garage Terra Vista Furnished Rental Home * Separate Office with queen sofa bed * Reverse osmosis system in kitchen * Tile throughout living area * Nicely furnished * Beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Jen Tessmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1369 Diamond Shore Loop More Like This

Enjoy the Citrus Hills Lifestyle! Rent this well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath, den/office or possible 3rd bedroom home with a 2 car garage, fully furnished and move in ready located in the Award Winnin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852610
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 768 Jenkins Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

768 Jenkins Court More Like This

Available for long term rental, this unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in Citrus Hills provides a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. Enjoy a great views of The Oaks Golf Course from your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854538
  2. Provided by Century 21 Nature Coast
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Dusty Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$2,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

381 Dusty Court More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom Home with Heated Pool & Smart Features Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a spacious 1.23 acre lot, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: 854650
  2. Provided by Greenbriar Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice