4460 Harvard Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4460 Harvard Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1051
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Parsons Point Add To Hernando
  • Elementary School: Hernando
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: Parsley Real Estate, Inc.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice new listing in move in condition. Great for family just starting or couple. Park like property with large shade trees and nice grass. New septic drain field in 2026. large shed an detached car port, most furnishings stay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PavedDriveway
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 939.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: DetachedCarport, Driveway, Paved, Unpaved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 01
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1616557
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: CLMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1573 Arkansas Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$152,000.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

1573 Arkansas Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated! Priced 10k below appraised value. One year home warranty w/acceptable offr. Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home w/lvp flooring thruout, no poly piping and a 30 screened lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718868
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Loma Point, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$149,900.00 ($69.92 / sqft )

2335 Loma Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Update: PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Located in the quiet 55+ community of Las Brisas, this spacious, partially furnished home offers a heated community pool and a clubhouse with low HOA fees. The layout feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720016
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 La Salle Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$169,000.00 ($99.06 / sqft )

1099 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity you dont want to miss to build real equity on the Nature Coast. Sitting on 1.25 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ready for its next owner to step in and create value. The lot i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722808
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Buteau Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Loma Point, Hernando, FL 34442
$169,900.00 ($79.24 / sqft )

2335 Loma Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the quiet 55+ community of Las Brisas, this spacious home offers a heated community pool and a clubhouse with low HOA fees. The layout features three bedrooms, each with a walk in closet, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853167
  2. Provided by Southern Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Arkansas Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
$167,900.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

1665 Arkansas Terrace More Like This

Better than new! This home has been thoughtfully refurbished from top to bottom with true care and craftsmanship. The kitchen is a standout featurebeautifully updated and clearly designed by sellers w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854711
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice