2186 G Martinelli Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885101 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2186 G Martinelli Boulevard
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2091
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0304 / -82.471
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Provided by: BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  • Contact: Anthony Kanaris PLLC
  • 352-515-0226
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for lease in Citrus Springs, never lived in. This single story residence offers approximately 1,448 SF with an open living/dining layout, abundant natural light, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances including range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and disposal. Ceiling fans are installed in every room for added comfort. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with a spacious primary suite and walk in closet. The home also includes a large interior laundry room with washer/dryer hookups (tenant to supply units) and a 2 car attached garage. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front porch and rear lanai. Situated on an oversized 0.23 acre lot with added space and privacy, conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1448.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E17S100270 14930 0010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 816 Marguerita Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

816 Marguerita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers an open, airy layout perfect for modern Florida living. Step inside to a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718147
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Marguerita Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

824 Marguerita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OVERSIZED CORNER LOT! This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers an open, airy layout perfect for modern Florida living. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718164
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Hallam Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$1,995.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

801 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718972
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 789 Hallam Dr, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

789 Hallam Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718973
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8419 Inca Way, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8419 Inca Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,787 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space with premium finishes throughout. The sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718974
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8499 Inca Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

8499 Inca Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers thoughtfully planned living space with premium finishes throughout. The spacious open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720561
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8450 Travis Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

8450 Travis Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720563
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8406 Jay Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

8406 Jay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720570
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Hallam Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

696 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Wason Street, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

316 Wason Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2/2 executive home located on a well manicured 1/3 of an acre that backs up to a greenway with miles of paved paths used for hiking, biking, golf carts, and walking. The home features a di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723145
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Linda McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice