Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Citrus Est
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 418 Cherry Pop Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $273.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 52
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4198
  10. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853147
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Clearview Estat
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to luxury living at its finest in this stunning custom home built in 2025, perfectly positioned on just over a private 1 acre lot offering both space and sophistication. From the moment you ar
Details for 384 Hambletonian Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $689,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $699,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 74
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3947
  10. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 852444
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Clearview Estat
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller offering 5k in closing assistance for contract accepted by the seller in May! Experience the best of the Florida lifestyle in this fully updated in 2025 and impressively spacious pool home, loc
Details for 65 Spend A Buck Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $529,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $149.31 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3549
  8. Acreage: 1.16 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 854627
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Clearview Estat
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Investors Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home in the sought after community of Clearview Estates, situated on a private and picturesque 1 acre lot in Inverness. From the moment you arrive, the impress
Details for 4161 Longvalley Road, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $129.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $535,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 66
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4067
  10. Acreage: 1.01 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 852894
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Felicia Blair Real Estate LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3 bath, with 3 car garage pool home in Citrus Hills Fairview Estates in Hernando FL. Situated in a lush park like setting on a fully mature landscaped acre is your ticket to paradi
Details for 1464 Hambletonian Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $480,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.18 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 297
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2804
  10. Acreage: 1.16 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 846353
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Clearview Estat
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **APPRAISAL DONE ON 4/1!** 1464 N. Hambletonian Drive is a spectacular NEWLY BUILT open concept home constructed by a well known local contractor. This
Details for 578 Foresthill Place, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $129.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 46
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3668
  8. Acreage: 1.07 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: 853431
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This is your opportunity to own a true piece of paradise in Fairview Estatesan established community known for its beautiful homes, friendly neighbors, and peaceful, quiet setting. Best of all, there
Details for 4421 Little Dove Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $529,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 128
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 3396
  10. Acreage: 1.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 850974
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Alexander Real Estate, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Better than new and nothing like the neighbors. Built in 2023 and custom designed, this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home sits on 1.2 wooded acres in the sought after, deed restricted community of Fair
Details for 259 Cherry Pop Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $434,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3149
  8. Acreage: 0.98 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 854099
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Clearview Estat
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Flatfee.com
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully updated pool home in the highly desirable community of Citrus Hills, set on nearly one private acre and designed for relaxed Florida living. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc
Details for 4396 Forest Lake Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $118.35 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $435,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 101
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3591
  10. Acreage: 0.99 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 851808
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home tucked away on the east side of desirable Fairview Estates, now offered at an exceptional new price of $4
Details for 4043 Monadnock Road, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $395,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2562
  8. Acreage: 1.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 853964
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Fairview Estate
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your slice of peaceful Florida living in desirable Fairview Estates in Hernando! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and spaceinside and