Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Inverness Highland West
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3956 Fernpark Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $334.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $629,000
  4. Last Price Change: 09/05/25
  5. Days On Market: 402
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1873
  10. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 843364
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This COMPLETELY REMODELED home sits in the desirable Inverness Highlands & features 3 beds, 2 baths, a 2 car garage, 0.44 acres, & a HUGE 45x26 detached metal garage that can store TWO SEMI TRUCKS. Up
Details for 5580 Kline Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $118.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 83
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3615
  10. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 852409
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience exceptional living in this spacious Inverness home, designed for comfort, productivity and entertaining. Set on a fenced quiet 1/2 acre parcel this home gives you the perfect balance of so
Details for 5838 Arbor Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $410,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $69.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $417,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 102
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 5898
  10. Acreage: 1.91 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 851863
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Synergy Realty Services, LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious pool home with huge workshop/detached 3 bay car garage (30'x40') and dual covered RV carport with high clearance on approximately 2 acres in the conveniently located neighborhood of Inverness
Details for 6056 Devon Lane, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $125.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $309,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 88
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2383
  10. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 852310
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Discount Realty Florida, LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
INVERNESS 1,775 SF 2 bedroom 2 bath home with 14x13 office or 3rd bedroom on double lot (.44 acres) just south of Inverness in quiet and mature Highlands South neighborhood. Features include full pow
Details for 5992 Lynn Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2189
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 853515
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning 2007 Ranch with air conditioned Sunroom & Smart Home Upgrades + NEW ROOF 2022! Discover this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home featuring charming roof dormers and a
Details for 5740 Concord Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $285,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1530
  8. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 854618
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover this well kept Inverness Highlands pool home on a spacious half acre, offering privacy, room to spread out, and a comfortable layout. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features generous living area
Details for 5700 Calgary Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $283,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.51 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $285,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 272
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2277
  10. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 847195
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: At Home Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
The Home Youve Been Waiting For! Polished, pretty, and completely move in ready, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room easily converts into a fourth bedroom. This beauty is nestled on
Details for 3522 Oakdale Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $260,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1846
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 852778
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: At Home Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning newly built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern comfort and thoughtful design just minutes from downtown Inverness. Built in 2024, this move in ready property features
Details for 6141 Dell Lane, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.03 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $269,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 26
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1904
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 853856
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Rarely does a home like this come alongespecially with fully paid for solar panels included in the sale, offering a major advantage in todays world of rising energy costs. This is the kind of value bu
Details for 6079 Penrose Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $245,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $117.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $248,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 83
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2092
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 852391
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, and 2 car garage home in inverness highlands west really shows pride of ownership. Freshly painted inside and outside with a new roof and new flooring will work for you an