5736 Claremont Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357922 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5736 Claremont Drive
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2351
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.947 / -82.4469
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! ONLY 1 MONTH + SECURITY DEPOSIT! Live beautifully on a PRIME CORNER LOT in the heart of Citrus., this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the complete package with elegant vinyl flooring, a bright open layout, a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops and sophisticated cabinetry, and a generous backyard perfect for gatherings or relaxation; enjoy the convenience of a 2 car garage with automatic gate, all just minutes from top shopping, dining, parks, and more. Schedule your tour today and fall in love with your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MODEL 1750
  • Builder Name: BBG DEVELOPMENT
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1827.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0230-17690-0010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 816 Marguerita Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

816 Marguerita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers an open, airy layout perfect for modern Florida living. Step inside to a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718147
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Marguerita Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

824 Marguerita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OVERSIZED CORNER LOT! This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers an open, airy layout perfect for modern Florida living. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718164
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Hallam Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$1,995.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

801 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718972
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 789 Hallam Dr, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

789 Hallam Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718973
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8419 Inca Way, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8419 Inca Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,787 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space with premium finishes throughout. The sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718974
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8499 Inca Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

8499 Inca Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers thoughtfully planned living space with premium finishes throughout. The spacious open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720561
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8450 Travis Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

8450 Travis Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720563
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8406 Jay Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

8406 Jay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720570
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Hallam Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

696 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8180 Wakefield Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,695.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8180 Wakefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$700 off first month's rent! Desirable Citrus Springs Neighborhood 3/2/ Enjoy this Beautiful Home in a Desirable Citrus Springs Neighborhood.***** Custom Home offers open floor plan with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721474
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice