2097 Hampshire Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368295 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2097 Hampshire Boulevard
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2317
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9558 / -82.4695
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Victor Kubrusly
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Rental Home in Citrus Springs Modern Comfort & Prime Location Discover this stunning new construction home in the heart of Citrus Springs, designed to offer comfort, style, and functionality for modern living. Perfect for tenants seeking a high quality rental in a desirable and growing area. This beautiful home features 3 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk in closet, while the two additional bedrooms are equipped with built in closets, providing excellent storage space. The property offers 2 full bathrooms with clean, modern finishes. Enjoy a bright and inviting open floor plan, with a large living room and dining room that create the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring solid wood cabinets, elegant stone countertops, and appliances included, combining beauty and practicality. The home also includes a 2 car attached garage, offering convenience and extra storage. Located in a great neighborhood, this property is close to a main road, making commuting easy, and is near good schools, adding to its appeal. This brand new rental is an excellent opportunity for tenants looking for a modern home in a prime Citrus Springs location. Schedule your showing today and be the first to enjoy this beautiful property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1529.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0230-16910-0250
  • Views: 95
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 816 Marguerita Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

816 Marguerita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers an open, airy layout perfect for modern Florida living. Step inside to a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718147
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Marguerita Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

824 Marguerita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OVERSIZED CORNER LOT! This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers an open, airy layout perfect for modern Florida living. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718164
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Hallam Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$1,995.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

801 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718972
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 789 Hallam Dr, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

789 Hallam Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718973
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8419 Inca Way, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8419 Inca Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,787 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space with premium finishes throughout. The sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718974
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8499 Inca Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

8499 Inca Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers thoughtfully planned living space with premium finishes throughout. The spacious open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720561
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8450 Travis Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

8450 Travis Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720563
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8406 Jay Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

8406 Jay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720570
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Hallam Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

696 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Wason Street, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

316 Wason Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2/2 executive home located on a well manicured 1/3 of an acre that backs up to a greenway with miles of paved paths used for hiking, biking, golf carts, and walking. The home features a di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723145
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Linda McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice