9066 Akola Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399822 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9066 Akola Way
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2359
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9956 / -82.4448
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Ohana Martins
  • 407-480-5014
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful brand new four bedroom, two bath home in Citrus combines modern style with a bright, open layout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. Natural light highlights the contemporary finishes throughout the home, offering a warm and welcoming feel. The bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while the two full baths feature sleek, spa inspired details. Don't miss the chance to own this stunning new construction home, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1833
  • Builder Name: Martins Development
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1833.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementar
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0040-03330-0070
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 816 Marguerita Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

816 Marguerita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers an open, airy layout perfect for modern Florida living. Step inside to a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718147
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Marguerita Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

824 Marguerita Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OVERSIZED CORNER LOT! This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers an open, airy layout perfect for modern Florida living. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718164
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Hallam Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$1,995.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

801 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718972
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 789 Hallam Dr, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

789 Hallam Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718973
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8419 Inca Way, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8419 Inca Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,787 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space with premium finishes throughout. The sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718974
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Wason Street, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$2,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

316 Wason Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2/2 executive home located on a well manicured 1/3 of an acre that backs up to a greenway with miles of paved paths used for hiking, biking, golf carts, and walking. The home features a di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723145
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Linda McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2097 Hampshire Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,950.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2097 Hampshire Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Rental Home in Citrus Springs Modern Comfort & Prime Location Discover this stunning new construction home in the heart of Citrus Springs, designed to offer comfort, style, and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368295
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10720 Citrus Springs Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,950.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

10720 Citrus Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home available for lease in Citrus Springs. This recently completed single family residence features a functional open floor plan with approximately 1,832 square feet of living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369212
  2. Provided by LISTING PROS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Botero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8030 Galena Avenue, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$2,150.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8030 Galena Avenue New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Stunning new construction in Citrus Springs featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a bright open layout. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, and quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399724
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ohana Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7250 Freeport Circle, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,950.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

7250 Freeport Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in Citrus Springs! Be the first to live in this beautiful brand new construction located in the desirable community of Citrus Springs. This spacious home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404373
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice