240 Glassboro Court 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 839408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 240 Glassboro Court 4a
  • Viewed: 437
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1521
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 530
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Citrus Hills Greenbriar
  • Building: Citrus Hills Greenbriar
  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in one of Citrus Countys most established communities! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Citrus Hills includes a personal carport and is just steps from the community pool. Inside, tile flooring runs throughout, and the vaulted ceiling with skylight fills the main living area with natural light. The galley style kitchen features stainless steel appliances, dark cabinetry, and generous counter space. The open living and dining areas create an airy feel, while the primary suite offers a walk in closet and private bath. A dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience, and the roof was replaced in 2022 for added peace of mind. Relax on the front patio with your morning coffee or unwind in the enclosed lanai overlooking the serene rear setting, perfect for quiet evenings or entertaining guests. Condo fees include cable, WiFi, water, sewer, and trash, making budgeting simple and stress free. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or smart investment, this home checks the boxes. Just minutes from the Shoppes at Black Diamond (Target, Aldi, Texas Roadhouse, Starbucks) with Sprouts, BJs, Planet Fitness, LongHorn Steakhouse, Dicks Sporting Goods and more coming in 2026 plus the future Tampa General Hospital. Quick access to the newly improved Hwy 589 puts Tampa International Airport within easy reach. Dont miss your opportunity to own in the heart of Citrus Hills schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1146.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, ZeroLotLine
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AttachedCarport, Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: HighSpeedInternet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Sewer, Sprinkler, TennisCourts, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenbriar
  • Interior Features: PrimarySuite, SolidSurfaceCounters, Skylights, TubShower, UpdatedKitchen, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, SecondFloorEntry, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR OF CITRUS HILLS CONSOLIDATED CONDOMINIUM BLDG 16 UNIT 4A DESC IN OR BK 655 PG 1419
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2422327
  • Possession: Closing
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 4A
  • Views: 437
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Hartford Street 4a, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$179,500.00 ($142.35 / sqft )

115 Hartford Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBELIEVABLE PRICE MODIFICATION!! Come check out this 1st floor, end unit condo at Greenbrier in Citrus Hills. This unit is completely tiled throughout (with matching tile), has an updated kitchen as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709987
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irene Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Gilchrist Court 3b, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$172,500.00 ($87.65 / sqft )

810 Gilchrist Court 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 FOR CLOSING!! Welcome to your new home! Located in this highly sought after Citrus Hills community in Hernando, FL. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718857
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Glassboro Court 4a, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($108.48 / sqft )

240 Glassboro Court 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in one of Citrus Countys most established communities! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Citrus Hills includes a personal carport and is just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Katie Spires, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Diamondbird Loop 650, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$179,900.00 ($91.27 / sqft )

650 Diamondbird Loop 650 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo For Sale with almost 1300 square feet in the Citrus Hills, Forest Ridge Community. This is a great location close to the Shoppes of Citrus Hills, the Shoppes at Black Diamond, and the Suncoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505565
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
$179,500.00 ($142.35 / sqft )

115 Hartford Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Glassboro Court 4b, Hernando, FL 34442
$159,000.00 ($80.79 / sqft )

186 Glassboro Court 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Lock in your living expenses in this care free condo that includes more than just utilities and maintenance! Enjoy dedicated amenities including onsite pool and tennis, or venture into the exclusive B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Hartford Street 3b, Hernando, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

771 Hartford Street 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

? 2 Story Townhome in Greenbriar Two Steps from the Pool & Packed With Amenities! ? PEACE OF MIND for the buyer, Agent is offering the American Home Shield for 1 year for Condo, Townhomes for the bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849968
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Glassboro Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$149,000.00 ($118.16 / sqft )

370 Glassboro Court More Like This

Greenbriar of Citrus Hills First floor unit (no stairs to climb) without the expense of the costly social membership! There is a community heated pool and tennis courts steps away. Escape the cold i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Hartford Street 1b, Hernando, FL 34442
$189,000.00 ($96.04 / sqft )

791 Hartford Street 1b More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Meticulously cared for and truly move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, two story condo in sought after Citrus Hills offers maintenance free Florida living at its best.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852061
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Champions
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
$179,000.00 ($117.69 / sqft )

715 Hartford Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Greenbriar of Citrus Hills Look no further whether you are searching for a new home, vacation home or seasonal home This condo is great and you will feel like you are constantly on vacation! Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853758
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice