810 Gilchrist Court 3b, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM718857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 810 Gilchrist Court 3b
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $172,500
  • Price sqft: $88
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8873 / -82.4206
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HERNANDO
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  • Building: Citrus Hills
  • Provided by: GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nicholas Melendez
  • 352-456-9788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OFFERING $5,000 FOR CLOSING!! Welcome to your new home! Located in this highly sought after Citrus Hills community in Hernando, FL. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort and resort style living, featuring a spacious layout, a covered lanai for relaxing outdoor enjoyment, and a private second floor balcony ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Fresh new carpet and paint provide a crisp, move in ready feel, and the property is being sold fully furnished for a seamless, stress free transition. This home comes with an exclusive Social Membership where residents enjoy access golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, state of the art fitness facilities, and both indoor and outdoor swimming pools, along with a vibrant calendar of social activities. Relax and recharge at the luxurious BellaVita Spa, meet friends at the popular Tiki Bar to catch the big game, or reserve a table at Skyview Restaurant for an elevated dining experience with stunning views. Conveniently located near supermarkets, shopping centers, libraries, and medical facilities, this property represents an outstanding opportunity to enjoy all that Citrus Hills has to ofer in a welcoming, amenity rich community. Book your showings today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1320.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Doe
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR TWO CONDO DECL IN OR BK 687 PG 1199 PHASE VII UNIT 3B BLDG 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-18-0110-0026G-003B
  • Unit Number: 3B
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Hartford Street 4a, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$179,500.00 ($142.35 / sqft )

115 Hartford Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBELIEVABLE PRICE MODIFICATION!! Come check out this 1st floor, end unit condo at Greenbrier in Citrus Hills. This unit is completely tiled throughout (with matching tile), has an updated kitchen as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709987
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irene Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Glassboro Court 4a, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($108.48 / sqft )

240 Glassboro Court 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in one of Citrus Countys most established communities! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Citrus Hills includes a personal carport and is just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Katie Spires, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Diamondbird Loop 650, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$179,900.00 ($91.27 / sqft )

650 Diamondbird Loop 650 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo For Sale with almost 1300 square feet in the Citrus Hills, Forest Ridge Community. This is a great location close to the Shoppes of Citrus Hills, the Shoppes at Black Diamond, and the Suncoast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505565
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Glassboro Court 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($108.48 / sqft )

240 Glassboro Court 4a More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 839408
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
$179,500.00 ($142.35 / sqft )

115 Hartford Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Glassboro Court 4b, Hernando, FL 34442
$159,000.00 ($80.79 / sqft )

186 Glassboro Court 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Lock in your living expenses in this care free condo that includes more than just utilities and maintenance! Enjoy dedicated amenities including onsite pool and tennis, or venture into the exclusive B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Hartford Street 3b, Hernando, FL 34442
$165,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

771 Hartford Street 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

? 2 Story Townhome in Greenbriar Two Steps from the Pool & Packed With Amenities! ? PEACE OF MIND for the buyer, Agent is offering the American Home Shield for 1 year for Condo, Townhomes for the bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849968
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 791 Hartford Street 1b, Hernando, FL 34442
$189,000.00 ($96.04 / sqft )

791 Hartford Street 1b More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Meticulously cared for and truly move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, two story condo in sought after Citrus Hills offers maintenance free Florida living at its best.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852061
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Champions
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Hartford Street 4a, Hernando, FL 34442
$179,000.00 ($117.69 / sqft )

715 Hartford Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Greenbriar of Citrus Hills Look no further whether you are searching for a new home, vacation home or seasonal home This condo is great and you will feel like you are constantly on vacation! Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853758
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Diamondbird Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$179,900.00 ($91.27 / sqft )

650 Diamondbird Loop More Like This

Welcome to Forest Ridge Condos in a Community in walking distance to the Shoppes of Citrus Hills and the Tampa General Hospital that is coming soon. The Shoppes at Black Diamond and the Suncoast Par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854603
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice