9306 Gospel Island Road, Inverness, FL 34450
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 852968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9306 Gospel Island Road
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34450
  • Description
    Upgraded Inverness Gem Built in 2006 this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with attached 2 car garage is just minutes away from the highlights of quaint Inverness, Florida. The area has easy access to shopping, restaurants, parks, lakes and medical centers. The Withlacoochee Trail is also nearby for your outdoor enjoyment. There is no HOA. This home features an open floor plan with large windows for plenty of light. It also has a sprinkler system and is fenced in for your privacy and pet security. It has a newer roof still with warranty that was installed December 2021 and Hurricane windows with a lifetime warranty were installed August 2022. There is a large retractable awning for shade in the backyard that was installed May 2021.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1662.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Interior Features: Attic, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, JettedTub, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: POINT O WOODS UNIT 2 PB 4 PG 74 LOT 9 BLK D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1721415
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Seminole Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$299,000.00 ($128.94 / sqft )

121 Seminole Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Inverness Renaissance! Ideally situated in the heart of the city recently named the #2 Best Small Town in the South, this 1,510 sq. ft. masonry corner lot gem offers a rare 'Live/Work'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722956
  2. Provided by BHHS-FLORIDA SHOWCASE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tammy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

8831 Sandpiper Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: 844984
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9923 Saint Regis Court, Inverness, FL 34450
$329,000.00 ($139.53 / sqft )

9923 Saint Regis Court More Like This

If youve been searching for a home that has space, privacy, and a little personality, this one delivers. Sitting on a .65 acre lot in a quiet Inverness neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home backs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853534
  2. Provided by Jabbar & Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Edinburgh Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$279,500.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

126 Edinburgh Drive More Like This

This inviting three bedroom, three bath home is the perfect haven for a growing family, offering over 2,000 square feet of living space ideal for entertaining. Enjoy the comfortable living room and di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853591
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Sherwood Avenue, Inverness, FL 34450
$290,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

744 Sherwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

CHARMING CUSTOM BUILT (2008) home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1492 square feet of living, ideally situated on a beautifully landscaped .33 acre parcel for ONLY $290,000! The interior prese

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853843
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Seminole Avenue, Inverness, FL 34450
$299,000.00 ($128.94 / sqft )

121 Seminole Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854037
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice