Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Point O Woods
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 9103 Aqua Vista Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2353
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  13. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: TB8486586
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Point O Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This waterfront gem, nestled in a cul de sac, features direct access to the scenic Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes. Bonuses include: Roof 2017, AC 2024, large metal shed + 30 amp RV service installed. Enj
Details for 9103 Aqua Vista Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2353
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,LakeFront,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: 853457
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Point O Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 9689 White Egret Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $369,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2400
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: OM722372
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: The Moorings At Point Of Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2023 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offering 1,754 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the desirable Moorings Point of Woods
Details for 9689 White Egret Path, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $369,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 33
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2400
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: CanalAccess
  14. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 853831
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Point O Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Ellison Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 201 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2430
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: TB8503301
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Moorings At Point O Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Situated on Golf Harbor Path in the Moorings, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers just under 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space, along with a 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that
Details for 201 Golf Harbor Path, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2430
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
  14. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 854306
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Moorings At Point O Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 127 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $323,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $121.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 14
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2668
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  16. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: OM723512
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Moorings At Point O Woods Ph 0
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will not disappoint. The updated kitchen
Details for 127 Golf Harbor Path, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $323,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $121.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 18
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2668
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
  16. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 854178
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Moorings At Point O Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom PLUS additional flex/office room, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will no
Details for 9306 Gospel Island Road, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $305,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $147.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 63
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2070
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 852968
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Point O Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: The Holloway Group
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Upgraded Inverness Gem Built in 2006 this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with attached 2 car garage is just minutes away from the highlights of quaint Inverness, Florida. The area has easy access to shoppi
Details for 9617 Southgate Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $278,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $131.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $298,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 153
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2120
  10. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,LakePrivileges,WaterAccess
  15. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: 850505
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Point O Woods
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover this charming single family 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Also features Florida Room, 2 car attached garage plus 18x35 detached carport & 8 x 20 utility building for storage and hobbies. New roof