1211 Newbury Street, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854156 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1211 Newbury Street
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Citrus Springs
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Description
    Your NEW house on Newbury! Check out this freshly remodeled and updated home. Located in the heart of the Nature Coast, there is so much to do near by. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Citrus Springs BEAUTY with recent updates including: Fresh paint, butcher block countertops, vessel sinks, new hardware, fans and flooring. Electrical outlets have been updated along with the face plates. A large FENCED IN lot is sure to excite anyone looking for room to spread out. In the back yard there is a new fire pit that is surrounded by rocks. There is also plenty of room to park your toys. Dont miss out on all that our little community (with a big heart) has to offer. This home is a short trip to shopping, medical, convenience stores, gas stations, services and some of the best restaurants in Central Florida. Near by is an abundance of Nature and outside activities such as bicycling, kayaking, boating, fishing, hunting, hiking and trail riding. In addition to all of those outdoor activities there are multiple wildlife preserves, state parks and and plethora of wildlife to see. Citrus County is a fast growing and desirable area that will be a short drive to Orlando, Tampa, Clearwater, Gainesville and Ocala (the equestrian capital of the world).The house is positioned across from a designated retention area which will provide additional street parking and no neighbors on that lot. Also, there is vacant lot wooded to left of the property. Great starter home or quaint retirement option.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway, RoomForPool
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
  • Living Area: 1466.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flat, Rectangular
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, RvAccessParking, TruckParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Large
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 1000.00
  • Security Deposit: 1800.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Rent Includes: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, VaultedCeilings, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 13
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1883 Hampshire Boulevard, Dunnellon, FL 34434
$1,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1883 Hampshire Boulevard More Like This

There is a tenant in place until May 14. DO NOT WALK THE YARD!! COMING SOON!!! This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home conveniently located on Hampshire Blvd in Citrus Springs. Home has split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854554
  2. Provided by Castro Realty & Property Manag
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8190 Wakefield Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,750.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

8190 Wakefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Citrus Springs Neighborhood 4/2/2 *WON'T LAST* Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, single family home constructed in 2022 and contains 1,716 square feet of living space, located in a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724482
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9065 Akola Way, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,795.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

9065 Akola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in Citrus Springs. You will love this 3/2/2 Home sitting on a beautiful lot conveniently located in Citrus Springs.******* Walk inside this open floor plan and you can imagine get tog

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724481
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7202 Everest Terrace, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

7202 Everest Terrace More Like This

2024 built Citrus Springs home Available June 15th 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open floor plan home. Expansive Great Room and Island kitchen with custom soft close wood cabinets, granite counters, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854660
  2. Provided by J W Morton Property Management
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Citrus Springs Boulevard, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,850.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

2289 Citrus Springs Boulevard More Like This

Check out this brand new rental in Citrus Springs! Large 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage all brand new! 2289 Citrus Springs Blvd. Open floor plan with large living room, dining area and kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854535
  2. Provided by The Holloway Group
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9311 Sherman Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

9311 Sherman Drive More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom house for rent comfort, sophistication and practicality in Citrus Springs This charming residence offers everything you need to live with quality and well being. Upon entering,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850253
  2. Provided by WRA Business & Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7708 Paris Drive, Dunnellon, FL 34434
$1,900.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

7708 Paris Drive More Like This

Brand New Custom Rental in Citrus Springs! Welcome to this beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at 7708 N Paris Dr in desirable Citrus Springs. This new construction offers modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853587
  2. Provided by Century 21 Nature Coast
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2097 Hampshire Boulevard, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,950.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2097 Hampshire Boulevard More Like This

Brand New Rental Home in Citrus Springs Modern Comfort & Prime Location Discover this stunning new construction home in the heart of Citrus Springs, designed to offer comfort, style, and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850755
  2. Provided by WRA Business & Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8180 Wakefield Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,695.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8180 Wakefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$700 off first month's rent! Desirable Citrus Springs Neighborhood 3/2/ Enjoy this Beautiful Home in a Desirable Citrus Springs Neighborhood.***** Custom Home offers open floor plan with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721474
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Rum Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$1,725.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

904 Rum Place Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL!! $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply Discover this stunning home located in the heart of Citrus Springs! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence features a family/dining room combo ad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398945
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice