494 Charleston Court, Hernando, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 494 Charleston Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into effortless florida living with this brand new custom modern home,perfectly positioned on a peaceful golf course home site on a cul de sac. Never lived in and built with quality craftsmanship throughout, this residence blends sleek design with thoughtful functionality great for both everyday comfort and entertaining. This stunning 3 bedroom,2 bath, 2 car garage home sits on an expansive half acre golf course lot,offering privacy,space, and serene views. Constructed with durable concrete block and stucco exterior, the home features 10 foot walls and a 2 ft soffit overhang with aluminum soffit and fascia, delivering both style and energy efficiency. A beautifully designed approach welcomes you home with double pathway pavers that lead from the road to the front double entry custom doorway. The concrete driveway hasnt even been driven on and offers a turnaround for convenience. This beautiful property is tucked into a quiet cul de sac, enhancing both safety and exclusivity. Inside, you will find luxury vinyl flooring throughout,complemented by craftsman style baseboards,doors, and matching casings for a cohesive, upscale look. The home also is filled with natural light and offers an energy efficient electric bill thanks to low e vinyl windows,while recessed lighting adds a modern touch in the kitchen, hallways, and bath areas. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a handicap accessible concrete ramp leading to the master suite, or in law suite, complete with a code compliant locking door, ensuring both accessibility and privacy. Step outside into your own retreat a courtyard oasis featuring concrete and tile finishes, a dipping fountain, paver accents, and a privacy wall, terrific for relaxing or entertaining guests. The multi zone irrigation system and lush sod keep the grounds vibrant year round, with ample space to add a future pool. Additional highlights include central heat and air conditioning, city water with septic system. 200 amp electrical service with outdoor disconnect and a spacious panel for future expansion, gutters installed around the courtyard, modern electrical layout with ample outlets and switches. This amazing home offers the rare opportunity to own brand new construction on a golf course, combining modern finishes, smart design, and long term peace of mind at a great value. Do not miss your chance to experience elevated florida living in a home that truly has it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, RainGutters, WaterFeature, ConcreteDriveway, RoomForPool
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 1866.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, Flat, OnGolfCourse, Trees
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, ParkingPad, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: Pool
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, LegalAccounting, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: citrus hills
  • Association Phone: Hoa/Admin/352-74
  • Interior Features: Attic, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, StoneCounters, SittingAreaInPrimary, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, FirstFloorEntry
  • Legal Description: CITRUS HILLS 1ST ADD PB 9 PG 73 N1/2 OF LOT 3 BLK 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2343524
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 464 Liberty Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$599,000.00 ($177.48 / sqft )

464 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on just over an acre in the Citrus Hills community, this 4 bedroom home offers the kind of space and layout that's getting harder to find. With 3 full baths, a half bath, and over 3,300 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 2259139
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Mickey Mantle Path, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$580,000.00 ($163.20 / sqft )

251 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course View Home in Terra Vista Modern Elegance & Upgrades Throughout! This 3+ bdrm home (Office can be 4th bdrm) is located in the highly sought after gated golf community of Terra Vista, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705875
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irene Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Mickey Mantle Path, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$499,000.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

23 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury terra vista home starts with panoramic golf course viewand goes on and on! This spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home office/den delivers a sprawling interior with over 2800 sq. Ft. Of living are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716914
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact George Sleeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Liberty Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$599,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

464 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on just over an acre in the Citrus Hills community, this 4 bedroom home offers the kind of space and layout thats getting harder to find. With 3 full baths, a half bath, and over 3,300 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885227
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Allocco Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Keller Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$529,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

657 Keller Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Its always the little things! Small details make the biggest impression and mean the most to the discernable buyer. New roof, new hvac & new tankless water heater in 2025 for no worries! This 6 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410671
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Redding Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$555,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

1829 Redding Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TRULY ONE OF A KIND!!! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cabana pool home is located in the desirable HernandoCitrus Hills area and sits on a generous 1 acre lot, offering privacy and room to breath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475584
  2. Provided by ALEXANDER REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Ann MacKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Bluebird Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$525,000.00 ($142.47 / sqft )

1155 Bluebird Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, single owner home situated on 1.15 acres with NO rear neighbors, offering a combination of space, updates, and functional design in a convenient Citrus County location. This 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Daniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$579,000.00 ($170.80 / sqft )

1328 Diamond Shore Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Imagine Waking up every day to the serene sound of a fountain on Sam Tamposis Lake, with panoramic views of the #2 Hole at the prestigious Skyview Golf Course, YOU CAN. THIS HOME IS PRICED TO SELL! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: 845796
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442
$580,000.00 ($163.20 / sqft )

251 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846295
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Keller Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$529,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

657 Keller Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 846561
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice