594 Hartford Street, Hernando, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854396 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 594 Hartford Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2611
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2022 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, with a custom pool and spa on the golf course. What more could you ask for.just bring your bathing suit to this move in ready home. This is the Alyson model built by Citrus Hills Construction and comes with a sought after Citrus Hills Social membership. With a minimal PAO fee of $175 it keeps your monthly costs at a reasonable rate. You will be a stones throw away from the Citrus Hills Golf Shop and Tiki Bar. The open floor plan offers either space for entertaining or family togetherness. This home will feel right when you walk through the front door and look through to the lanai/spa/pool, its open, light and bright. Very welcoming!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, OnGolfCourse
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: InGround, Pool, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: LegalAccounting
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Citrus Hills POA
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite
  • Legal Description: CITRUS HILLS 1ST ADD PB 9 PG 73 N1/2 OF LT 11 BLK 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2295121
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Ranch, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: CRR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 464 Liberty Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$599,000.00 ($177.48 / sqft )

464 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on just over an acre in the Citrus Hills community, this 4 bedroom home offers the kind of space and layout that's getting harder to find. With 3 full baths, a half bath, and over 3,300 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 2259139
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Mickey Mantle Path, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$580,000.00 ($163.20 / sqft )

251 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course View Home in Terra Vista Modern Elegance & Upgrades Throughout! This 3+ bdrm home (Office can be 4th bdrm) is located in the highly sought after gated golf community of Terra Vista, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705875
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irene Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Mickey Mantle Path, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$499,000.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

23 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury terra vista home starts with panoramic golf course viewand goes on and on! This spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home office/den delivers a sprawling interior with over 2800 sq. Ft. Of living are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716914
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact George Sleeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Liberty Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$599,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

464 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on just over an acre in the Citrus Hills community, this 4 bedroom home offers the kind of space and layout thats getting harder to find. With 3 full baths, a half bath, and over 3,300 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885227
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Allocco Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Keller Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$529,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

657 Keller Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Its always the little things! Small details make the biggest impression and mean the most to the discernable buyer. New roof, new hvac & new tankless water heater in 2025 for no worries! This 6 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410671
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Redding Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$555,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

1829 Redding Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TRULY ONE OF A KIND!!! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cabana pool home is located in the desirable HernandoCitrus Hills area and sits on a generous 1 acre lot, offering privacy and room to breath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475584
  2. Provided by ALEXANDER REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Ann MacKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Bluebird Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$525,000.00 ($142.47 / sqft )

1155 Bluebird Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, single owner home situated on 1.15 acres with NO rear neighbors, offering a combination of space, updates, and functional design in a convenient Citrus County location. This 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Daniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Diamond Shore Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$579,000.00 ($170.80 / sqft )

1328 Diamond Shore Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Imagine Waking up every day to the serene sound of a fountain on Sam Tamposis Lake, with panoramic views of the #2 Hole at the prestigious Skyview Golf Course, YOU CAN. THIS HOME IS PRICED TO SELL! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: 845796
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442
$580,000.00 ($163.20 / sqft )

251 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846295
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Keller Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$529,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

657 Keller Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 846561
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice