964 Pritchard Island Road, Inverness, FL 34450
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 964 Pritchard Island Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34450
  • Subdivision: Pritchard Island
  • Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! *****WATERFRONT HOME***** on Big Lake Henderson in Inverness. The tranquil views from your lanai and patio are second to none! The home has a New Roof, 2 Bedrooms, Den/Bedroom, 2 Bathrooms, Large Open Living Space, Dining Area, Kitchen, Separate Laundry, Lanai, Patio, and 2 Car Garage with extra storage area. Boat docks, community pool and lawn services are included in HOA fee. The community of Pritchard Island is conveniently located walking distance to downtown Inverness with all it has to offer: Beautiful parks, 46 mile Rails to Trails multi purpose State Trail, restauants, entertainment, shopping, medical offices, and hospital. Bring you kayaks and bikes and start enjoying the great outdoors in Citrus County. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a home is this prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1534.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BoatDock
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, StreetLights, TennisCourts
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: SAPIHA
  • Legal Description: PRITCHARD ISLAND PB 12 PG 150 BLDG J UNIT 7 PRITCHARD ISLAND PB 12 PG 150 BLDG J UNIT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 07
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3223783
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: CITY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9689 White Egret Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$369,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

9689 White Egret Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2023 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offering 1,754 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the desirable Moorings Point of Woods

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722372
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Amanda Bottimore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3371 Winding Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$300,000.00 ($122.35 / sqft )

3371 Winding Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home nestled on a spacious .47 acre cul de sac lot in the desirable Rolling Greens Community. This spacious and well designed home offers 1,8

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722450
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8801 Cresco Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$324,900.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

8801 Cresco Lane More Like This

Honey stop the car! Relocation forced sale! Welcome to this move in ready home in sought after Inverness Golf and Country Club. This large 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, oversized 2.5 car (golf cart) garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722946
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Seminole Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$299,000.00 ($128.94 / sqft )

121 Seminole Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Inverness Renaissance! Ideally situated in the heart of the city recently named the #2 Best Small Town in the South, this 1,510 sq. ft. masonry corner lot gem offers a rare 'Live/Work'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722956
  2. Provided by BHHS-FLORIDA SHOWCASE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tammy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$323,900.00 ($121.40 / sqft )

127 Golf Harbor Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will not disappoint. The updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723512
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3434 Country Club Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

3434 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream golf course retreat on the 5th green at Inverness Golf & Country Clubno HOA fees and optional golf or social membership with access to golf, pool, tennis and dining. This open pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724181
  2. Provided by TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  3. Contact Debbie Rector
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Eagle Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$310,000.00 ($111.63 / sqft )

3110 Eagle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

I wanted to share an exciting update regarding this Beautiful Family Pool Home in the Desirable 'Sunrise Lake Estates Community'. We have just announced a PRICE REDUCTION of $20,000! This beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378948
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Foo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

8831 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464566
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Gaugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$329,000.00 ($135.39 / sqft )

201 Golf Harbor Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on Golf Harbor Path in the Moorings, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers just under 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space, along with a 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503301
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Fraine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Shadow Wood Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
$359,900.00 ($129.74 / sqft )

11 Shadow Wood Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront dream home just outside the ever so desirable city of Inverness, Florida! This charming 3/2/2 with direct access to the Tsala Apopka Chain offers 1,850 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 841737
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice