8460 Magnolia Street, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM706780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8460 Magnolia Street
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Bldg sqft: 1455
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 282
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7481 / -82.2939
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: FLORAL CITY
  • Zipcode: 34436
  • Subdivision: F C I Companys Add
  • Elementary School: Floral City
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  • Contact: Desiree Griner
  • 352-387-2383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER IS MOTIVATED! BRING REASONABLE OFFERS! Charming, 1915 historical home with .89 acre in Floral City, Florida! Step back in time and embrace the timeless charm of this beautifully preserved home. This rare two bedroom two bath residence offers the perfect blend of old world character and modern comfort with a stunning property and peaceful natural surroundings. Inside, youll find original architectural details, hardwood floors, doors, high ceilings that speak to the homes rich history, well thoughtful updates ensure every day convenience. There is a spacious living and dining room area that provides inviting spaces to relax and entertain, and the kitchen retains its classical appeal with modern enhancements. Bonus room or office space adjacent to the kitchen. Each bedroom in the home is nice, with the primary suite offering a private bath and soaking tub. The guest bathroom is a full bath with a shower. Outside, enjoy wide green spaces, fully fenced yard, mature oak trees. The 24 x 30 detached garage provides ample storage and workspace, ideal for hobbies, tools, or additional parking. Located in the picturesque community of Floral city, this is a one of a kind property that offers the piece of country living with easy access to nearby shops, restaurants, and the Withlacoochee bike trail. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, or weekend retreat is a gem and a must see. Roof is 2020, HVAC is 2023.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • School Elementary: Floral City Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: F C I COMPANYS ADD TO FLORAL CITY PB 1 PG 24 LOTS 1 & 4 LESS E 75 FT BLK 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34436 - Floral City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20E-20S-15-0050-00140-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8231 Sunray Lane, Floral City, FL 34436
$315,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

8231 Sunray Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on 1.09 acres in desirable Floral City. Located within Lake Magnolia Estates with no HOA or CDD fees, this property offers privac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258979
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10494 Drew Bryant Circle, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
$245,000.00 ($131.23 / sqft )

10494 Drew Bryant Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the BRAND NEW Poinciana Model nestled in the beautiful 55+ community of Tarawood. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a 2 car garage offers 1,311 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10425 Drew Bryant Circle, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
$264,000.00 ($112.25 / sqft )

10425 Drew Bryant Circle Adult Community More Like This

Say hello to your new home. This beautiful 1744 sq ft 3bed 2 bath in Tarawood is located on a cul de sac. NO CARPET! Entire home has LVP that is perfect for your 2 or 4 legged babies. Granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455682
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Eddings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12262 Hyacinth Point, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
$299,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

12262 Hyacinth Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Vintage Gem on 1 Acre with Pool Endless Potential! Step into a home full of character and timeless charm! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property sits on a spacious 1 acre lot, offering privacy, ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496114
  2. Provided by LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Segoviano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8220 Derby Oaks Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
$290,000.00 ($152.95 / sqft )

8220 Derby Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home sits on 2.4 acres and comes with the updates that matter most roof (2018), solar panels, and a newer A/C. The property is fully fenced and mostly cleared, with a Cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506408
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jessica Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7825 Stage Coach Trail, Floral City, FL 34436
$242,000.00 ($89.60 / sqft )

7825 Stage Coach Trail More Like This

Discover an opportunity in the heart of Floral City! This 2.44 acre MOL property boasts prime dual road frontage on both Stage Coach Trail and US 41, offering great visibility and access. Nestled amon

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.44 acres
  1. MLSID: 845456
  2. Provided by Grant Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8460 Magnolia Street, Floral City, FL 34436
$265,000.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

8460 Magnolia Street More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED, BRING REASONABLE OFFERS! Charming, 1915 historical home on .89 acre in Floral City, Florida! Step back in time and embrace the timeless charm of this beautifully preserved home.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846795
  2. Provided by Sellstate Next Generation Real
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8372 Lake Bradley Road, Floral City, FL 34436
$275,000.00 ($105.16 / sqft )

8372 Lake Bradley Road More Like This

If youve been dreaming of space, privacy, and true country living, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on 2 beautiful acres in Floral City is exactly what youve been searching for. Tucked among mature trees a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 848863
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10494 Drew Bryant Circle, Floral City, FL 34436
$245,000.00 ($131.23 / sqft )

10494 Drew Bryant Circle Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852676
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7536 Bobcat Point, Floral City, FL 34436
$288,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

7536 Bobcat Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market due to Buyers funds tied up!!! Discover a truly unique waterfront retreat in Floral City, where character and charm meet peaceful natural surroundings. Nestled on an expansive 0.82 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853396
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice