2335 Loma Point, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM720016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2335 Loma Point
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $70
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2144
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8969 / -82.3903
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HERNANDO
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Las Brisas
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Julie Baker
  • 352-877-3099
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Update: PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Located in the quiet 55+ community of Las Brisas, this spacious, partially furnished home offers a heated community pool and a clubhouse with low HOA fees. The layout features three bedrooms, each with a walk in closet, a large living area with plenty of natural light, plus an inside laundry area for added convenience. The primary bedroom has a roomy ensuite bathroom with a jetted tub and stand up shower. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar and eat in booth and is adjacent to the formal dining room. The back door opens to a Florida Room which overlooks a large back yard. Conveniently located near shopping and everyday amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1404.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Las Brisas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAS BRISAS PB 13 PG 9 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-27-0030-00000-0250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: MDRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1573 Arkansas Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$152,000.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

1573 Arkansas Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated! Priced 10k below appraised value. One year home warranty w/acceptable offr. Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home w/lvp flooring thruout, no poly piping and a 30 screened lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718868
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 La Salle Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$169,000.00 ($99.06 / sqft )

1099 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity you dont want to miss to build real equity on the Nature Coast. Sitting on 1.25 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ready for its next owner to step in and create value. The lot i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722808
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Buteau Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Harvard Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$155,000.00 ($147.48 / sqft )

4460 Harvard Drive More Like This

Nice new listing in move in condition. Great for family just starting or couple. Park like property with large shade trees and nice grass. New septic drain field in 2026. large shed an detached car p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854680
  2. Provided by Parsley Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Loma Point, Hernando, FL 34442
$169,900.00 ($79.24 / sqft )

2335 Loma Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the quiet 55+ community of Las Brisas, this spacious home offers a heated community pool and a clubhouse with low HOA fees. The layout features three bedrooms, each with a walk in closet, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853167
  2. Provided by Southern Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Arkansas Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
$167,900.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

1665 Arkansas Terrace More Like This

Better than new! This home has been thoughtfully refurbished from top to bottom with true care and craftsmanship. The kitchen is a standout featurebeautifully updated and clearly designed by sellers w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854711
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice