10494 Spence Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10494 Spence Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0154 / -82.513
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34433
  • Subdivision: Mini Farms
  • Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  • Contact: Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  • 352-419-0200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 1995 Homes of Merit doublewide offers 1,152 square feet of living space with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, situated on a spacious 2.37 acre corner parcel in Circle M Ranchettes, offered at an exceptional value of $179,900. The interior features an open, split floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, and a primary suite complete with a walk in closet and full bathroom, and an interior laundry area including a washer and dryer for added convenience. The fully fenced exterior boasts a double gate entrance, a 10x20 shed with bay door, a rear wooden deck, 2017 metal roof, a 20x25 two car carport, and a paved driveway, providing ample space for vehicles, storage, and outdoor enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved, Unpaved
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementar
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mini Farms POA
  • Association Phone: Road Maintenance
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MINI FARMS UNIT 15 UNREC SUB LOT 6 DESC AS: NE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SEC 8-17-18 SUB TO EASE ACROSS S 25 FT AND ACROSS E 25 FT FOR R/W DESC IN OR BK 1466 PG 2011
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34433 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-08-0000-3C000-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RURMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11511 Linda Marie Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$199,900.00 ($87.68 / sqft )

11511 Linda Marie Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH ONLY Seller motivated. Calling all investors and handymen, here is your next project! Property has very solid bones, and over 2,200 SqFt. Huge oversized lot on over an acre. Fully fenced in!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721132
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Taylor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8325 Fairgrove Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$198,900.00 ($147.99 / sqft )

8325 Fairgrove Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Almost new 2024 mobile home in Crystal Pointe. YOU OWN THE LAND! Friendly 55+ community. Only 5 miles from Rt 19 in Crystal River. Beautiful country area with low hoa fees includes water, sewer, cabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947617
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Arcidiacono
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5590 Mcdowell Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$211,000.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

5590 Mcdowell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this country paradise on 2.64 Acres of high and dry Dunnellon land! Theres room to roam on this large parcel that has been mostly cleared of large trees and is complete with a 1982 Double W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486481
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Micaela Morenz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11908 Care Point, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$197,700.00 ($110.32 / sqft )

11908 Care Point Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,792 sq. ft. of living space on a generous 0.93 acre lot, providing a peaceful setting just minutes from some of Floridas most sought after natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488571
  2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Champlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7866 Tumblebrook Drive, Dunnellon, FL 34433
$209,900.00 ($131.68 / sqft )

7866 Tumblebrook Drive Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You don't want to miss this Brand New Home! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on .40 acre lot. Yes, in this peaceful Dunnellon community for ages 55+, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848190
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice