8725 Rosemont Court, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8409608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8725 Rosemont Court
  • Viewed: 286
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1572
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 294
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8094 / -82.2898
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: INVERNESS
  • Zipcode: 34450
  • Subdivision: Rosemont
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mary Hayward Palazzolo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on market w/ no fault to the sellers. Septic report & new electrical available w/ showing request. Very nice home on over a quarter of an acre lot that has been Totally updated in 2025. New Metal roof, New kitchen with Quartz countertops in kitchen and both bathrooms, New Vinyl flooring, New 6" gutters, New appliances to name a few major changes. On the extra half Lot is a 24 by 30 garage with spray on insulation and electric through out. This is all in a Wonderful Neighborhood across the street from the Inverness Country club and Golf course. Assumable 3.99 percent interest rate with good credit. Come take a look, you will not be disappointed. "Description written by home owner per their request."
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1347.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Other, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROSEMONT PB 12 PG 1 E1/2 OF LT 20 BLK A TITLE IN OR BK 1383 PG 222
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34450 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20E-19S-27-0120-000A0- 0190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 286
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9200 Windwood Loop, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$290,000.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

9200 Windwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the peaceful Water Oaks subdivision of Citrus County, this residential property sits in a quiet neighborhood surrounded by multiple nearby lakes and waterways offering opportunities for boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717452
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Israel Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3371 Winding Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$300,000.00 ($122.35 / sqft )

3371 Winding Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home nestled on a spacious .47 acre cul de sac lot in the desirable Rolling Greens Community. This spacious and well designed home offers 1,8

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722450
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8801 Cresco Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$324,900.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

8801 Cresco Lane More Like This

Honey stop the car! Relocation forced sale! Welcome to this move in ready home in sought after Inverness Golf and Country Club. This large 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, oversized 2.5 car (golf cart) garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722946
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  3. Contact James Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Seminole Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$299,000.00 ($128.94 / sqft )

121 Seminole Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Inverness Renaissance! Ideally situated in the heart of the city recently named the #2 Best Small Town in the South, this 1,510 sq. ft. masonry corner lot gem offers a rare 'Live/Work'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722956
  2. Provided by BHHS-FLORIDA SHOWCASE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tammy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$323,900.00 ($121.40 / sqft )

127 Golf Harbor Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will not disappoint. The updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723512
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3434 Country Club Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$329,900.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

3434 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream golf course retreat on the 5th green at Inverness Golf & Country Clubno HOA fees and optional golf or social membership with access to golf, pool, tennis and dining. This open pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724181
  2. Provided by TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  3. Contact Debbie Rector
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9923 Saint Regis Court, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$329,000.00 ($192.40 / sqft )

9923 Saint Regis Court Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been searching for a home that has space, privacy, and a little personality, this one delivers. Sitting on a .65 acre lot in a quiet Inverness neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home backs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538430
  2. Provided by JABBAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaylee Merchan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Eagle Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$310,000.00 ($111.63 / sqft )

3110 Eagle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

I wanted to share an exciting update regarding this Beautiful Family Pool Home in the Desirable 'Sunrise Lake Estates Community'. We have just announced a PRICE REDUCTION of $20,000! This beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378948
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Foo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8831 Sandpiper Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$319,000.00 ($116.76 / sqft )

8831 Sandpiper Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home! This charming 3 bed, 3 bath, ranch style open concept, split design home is located adjacent to the Inverness Golf and Count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464566
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Gaugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Bel Air Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
$279,000.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

1010 Bel Air Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated block home blends classic construction with modern upgrades for comfortable, move in ready living. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a unique bedroom with it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466864
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christopher Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice