9130 Mendoza Way 1, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108189 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9130 Mendoza Way 1
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9965 / -82.4537
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Luismer Hurtado Alvarez
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful house for rent in Citrus Springs Excellent location! Located in Citrus Springs, this charming residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience in a peaceful and family friendly environment. The house features a functional and welcoming layout. The social area is bright and integrated, with sliding doors that provide direct access to the outdoor area. The kitchen is equipped with all necessary appliances, wooden cabinets, and a large countertop, offering practicality in everyday life. The master suite has a private bathroom and walk in closet, ensuring comfort and privacy. The other bedrooms are well distributed and ideal for family, home office, or guests. The property also has a garage for 2 cars, offering security and convenience. Located in the Citrus Springs community, the house is close to schools, parks, supermarkets, and local restaurants. Easy access to Crystal River, known for its natural springs and manatee watching tours, and just minutes from Dunnellon and the beautiful Rainbow Springs State Park, ideal for outdoor recreation, hiking, and water activities. An excellent opportunity to live well, with tranquility and quality of life. Don't miss this chance schedule your visit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1187.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0010-00690-0200
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9081 Golfview Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,400.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

9081 Golfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice little house and area. Screen porch. Garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853177
  2. Provided by Harper Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1883 Hampshire Boulevard, Dunnellon, FL 34434
$1,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1883 Hampshire Boulevard More Like This

There is a tenant in place until May 14. DO NOT WALK THE YARD!! COMING SOON!!! This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home conveniently located on Hampshire Blvd in Citrus Springs. Home has split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854554
  2. Provided by Castro Realty & Property Manag
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8190 Wakefield Drive, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,750.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

8190 Wakefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Citrus Springs Neighborhood 4/2/2 *WON'T LAST* Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, single family home constructed in 2022 and contains 1,716 square feet of living space, located in a desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724482
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9065 Akola Way, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,795.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

9065 Akola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in Citrus Springs. You will love this 3/2/2 Home sitting on a beautiful lot conveniently located in Citrus Springs.******* Walk inside this open floor plan and you can imagine get tog

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724481
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Newbury Street, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1211 Newbury Street More Like This

Your NEW house on Newbury! Check out this freshly remodeled and updated home. Located in the heart of the Nature Coast, there is so much to do near by. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Citrus Springs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854156
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7202 Everest Terrace, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

7202 Everest Terrace More Like This

2024 built Citrus Springs home Available June 15th 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open floor plan home. Expansive Great Room and Island kitchen with custom soft close wood cabinets, granite counters, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854660
  2. Provided by J W Morton Property Management
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9543 Travis Drive A, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,350.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

9543 Travis Drive A New Construction More Like This

Welcome home! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offers modern comfort with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a spacious kitchen featuring wood cabinets, dishwasher, refrigerator,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: OM713144
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Archibald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9545 Travis Drive A, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,350.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

9545 Travis Drive A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: OM713146
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Archibald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8180 Wakefield Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$1,695.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8180 Wakefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$700 off first month's rent! Desirable Citrus Springs Neighborhood 3/2/ Enjoy this Beautiful Home in a Desirable Citrus Springs Neighborhood.***** Custom Home offers open floor plan with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721474
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Rum Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$1,725.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

904 Rum Place Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL!! $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT terms apply Discover this stunning home located in the heart of Citrus Springs! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence features a family/dining room combo ad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398945
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice