Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Deerwood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3183 Fawn Court, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $539,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 76
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3097
  10. Acreage: 2.35 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM719500
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: LOT & BLOCK REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this one of a kind luxury new construction home, built in 2026, where modern design meets serene Florida living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversized 2 car garage, this expans
Details for 3183 Fawn Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.12 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $539,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 117
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3097
  10. Acreage: 2.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 851310
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Lot & Block Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 2933 Quail Court, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2232
  8. Acreage: 2.34 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM723774
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: LOT & BLOCK REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Built in 2021, this modern home offers an open floor plan with a spacious living area and an eat in island kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and abundant cabinet space
Details for 2933 Quail Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $529,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 57
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2232
  10. Acreage: 2.34 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 853180
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Lot & Block Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 3116 Buck  , INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $305.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 37
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1277
  7. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: O6395851
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: LUXE PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stop trying to squeeze a lifestyle onto a tiny lot. 3116 E Buck Ct sits on a massive, rare piece of land that offers the kind of breathing room you cant find in a modern subdivision. For anyone with a
Details for 3050 Possum Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $368,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $375,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  4. Days On Market: 168
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: F10538821
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
Homestead heaven with privacy, space, and nature! This beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 2,000+ sq ft and sits against the Citrus Wildlife Management Areatruly a bird watchers dream. En
Details for 3050 Possum Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $368,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $375,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 167
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2541
  10. Acreage: 2.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 850269
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,000+ square feet of comfortable living. Tucked against the Citrus Wildlife Management Area, this property is truly a bird watchers dreamsurroun
Details for 3046 Squirrel Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.36 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2529
  8. Acreage: 1.56 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 854409
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional value in a prime location two residences, one incredible price. Enjoy the luxury of an inground pool and 1.56 acres of space, all at a price that leaves room to make it your own. With a l
Details for 2950 Dove Court, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $257,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $266,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 98
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1782
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8471348
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath doublewide with 28x33 garage in addition to metal carport 20x20 on half an acre of fenced land. Laminate flooring throughout, updated kitchen with cabinets and solid su
Details for 2950 Dove Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $257,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $266,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 126
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1782
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 851041
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a 4 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide with 28x33 garage in addition to metal carport 20x20 on half an acre of fenced land. Laminate flooring throughout, updated kitchen with cabinets and solid su