Searching on:
  1. School = Floral City
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8703 Greenhouse Terrace, Floral City, FL 34436
Land
  1. Price: $30,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 208
  3. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 849107
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Here is your perfect opportunity to build your dream home, develop the property, or simply secure land for your future. Nestled in beautiful Floral City, this .54 acre parcel is priced modestly at $30
Details for 11682 Hawk Lane, Floral City, FL 34436
Land
  1. Price: $29,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 445
  3. Acreage: 0.78 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 841967
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Come see this spacious wooded lot with 50ft of frontage on a paved road. Zoned for both single family residential and mobile homes, this lot provides opportunities for building your dream home or sim
Details for 994 Silver Meadow Loop, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Land
  1. Price: $17,800.00
  2. Previous Price: $28,000
  3. Last Price Change: 01/24/26
  4. Days On Market: 657
  5. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6226538
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Woodview Villas 01
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Unique opportunity to build on one of the last remaining lots in Woodview Villas Subdivision. This gated community is well established and offers enjoyment and activities for the entire family or acti
Listing Details for 12345 Walton Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
Land
  1. Price: $17,500.00
  2. Days On Market: 82
  3. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 852485
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Old Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
0.55 acre vacant wooded parcel just off Walton Drive in Floral City. Naturally treed, offering privacy and a peaceful Old Florida setting. Utilities nearby (buyer to verify). Build your dream home or
Listing Details for 8781 Lakeshore Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Rental
  1. Price: $3,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,750
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 248
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2000
  10. Acreage: 0.52 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  15. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: A4664296
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Lake Shore
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: INVESTY REALTY, LLC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
2 detached single family homes + lakefront living*pet friendly rental no pet deposit no pet rent***located on bradley lake! This rare property features 2 fully renovated homes on a spacious 0. 52 acre
Details for 8481 Great Oaks Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Rental
  1. Price: $1,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 69
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1327
  10. Acreage: 2.76 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: W7883587
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Elementary School: Floral City
  5. Middle School: Inverness
  6. High School: Citrus
  7. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Find this recently remodeled 1960s bungalow on three private acres in Floral City, offering a serene countryside setting directly across from the Withlacoochee State Trail. With no visible neighbors a
Details for 9009 Zanmar Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
Rental
  1. Price: $1,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 76
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1853
  10. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: 852679
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Zan Mar Village
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Harper Realty Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Big lot. Quite area. Entire home recently remodeled with new floors. new cabinets and a whole lot more. More pictures to follow after the tenant moves out. Do not disturb.
Details for 6140 Tenison Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Rental
  1. Price: $1,595.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2585
  7. Acreage: 1.20 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: 854591
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: The Holloway Group
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
2 bed / 2 bath place tucked back in the Inverness Highlands. Surrounded by trees so it feels nice and private, but youre still just a few minutes from the hospital, stores, and everything in town. The
Details for 520 Independence Highway, Inverness, FL 34453
Rental
  1. Price: $1,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 750
  7. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 854142
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: City Of Inverness
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Landmark Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath duplex offering comfort, style, and convenience. This move in ready unit features a bright, open living space with updated flooring, fresh