Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $207.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,250,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 424
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 14
- Bldg sqft: 5780
- Acreage: 34.83 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: W7873427
- County: CITRUS
- City: FLORAL CITY
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Whispering Oaks
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $321.54 / sqft
- Days On Market: 120
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3732
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,River Front
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8462813
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Blue Water Forest
- Elementary School: Homosassa
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $207.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,250,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 424
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 12
- Bldg sqft: 5780
- Acreage: 34.80 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 842617
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $315.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 173
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3808
- Acreage: 0.67 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 850110
- County: CITRUS
- City: Lecanto
- Zipcode: 34461
- Subdivision: Black Diamond Ranch
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Wave Elite Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $153.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7799
- Acreage: 0.85 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: 854167
- County: CITRUS
- City: Lecanto
- Zipcode: 34461
- Subdivision: Black Diamond Ranch
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,199,999.00
- Price sqft: $700.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1712
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 2257050
- County: Citrus
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Weaver Group Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,199,999.00
- Price sqft: $261.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 147
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4584
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: W7881401
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Estates
- Elementary School: Citrus Springs
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,199,999.00
- Price sqft: $261.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 151
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4584
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Waterfront
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 850612
- County: CITRUS
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Est.
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Weaver Group Realty
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $1,199,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,298,900
- Last Price Change: 08/21/25
- Days On Market: 959
- Acreage: 3.80 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 827197
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands U 1 9
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,199,000.00
- Price sqft: $293.23 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,249,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 204
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4089
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 849189
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
- Elementary School: Forest Ridge
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
- DMCA Notice