515 Wright Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 851679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 515 Wright Street
  • Viewed: 219
  • Price: $268,500
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34452
  • Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  • Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sellers Motivated! 2/2/2 with bonus room/office, 3rd bedroom! Located within the city limits of Inverness, Florida. NEW ROOF! NEW AC! NEW FLOORING! NEW APPLIANCES, And more. Located within the city limits of Inverness. This move in ready property. The bright and open living spaces flow seamlessly, making the home feel both welcoming and functional. The kitchen has newer granite that was installed in 2024, as well as the bathrooms. Brand new stainless appliances and a pantry also occupy the kitchen. Breakfast bar, great for entertaining overlooking the living room and into your backyard. The primary bedroom has new flooring installed, and two large closets. Double sinks, and a walk in shower, and lots of storage occupy the en suite bathroom. Office space, craft room, is just off the kitchen and living room. Step outside to a fully fenced backyardperfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxingcomplete with a charming pergola ideal for outdoor dining or quiet evenings. There is also a shed with power for your outdoor storage equipment. With thoughtful updates throughout and a convenient in town location minutes from shopping, dining, and local amenities, Liberty Park and the Withlacoochee Bike trail, this home is a true gem. Schedule your showing today and fall in love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Fencing: Privacy, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1532.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bathtub, MultiplePrimarySuites, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, TubShower, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: INVERNESS HGLDS SOUTH LOTS 14 & 15 BLK 212 DESC IN OR BK 729 PG 395
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 07
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1768004
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 219
  • Zoning Code: LD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3533 Belgrave Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$245,000.00 ($103.77 / sqft )

3533 Belgrave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your own oasis in the highly desirable Royal Oaks community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage spans 1,633 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in the heart of I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707642
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Alexus Macblain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$293,300.00 ($109.77 / sqft )

2601 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,970 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707779
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Calgary Terrace, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$283,500.00 ($124.51 / sqft )

5700 Calgary Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Home Youve Been Waiting For! Polished, pretty, and completely move in ready, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room easily converts into a fourth bedroom. This beauty is nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708436
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$269,250.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

2605 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,540 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713197
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$268,250.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

2521 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA!!!This 1,720 sq. ft. craftsman style home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a spacious great room, and an owner's suite with walk in closet, double vanity, and tiled shower. The open L shaped kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714904
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Wright Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$268,500.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

515 Wright Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! 2/2/2 with bonus room/office, 3rd bedroom! Located within the city limits of Inverness, Florida. NEW ROOF! NEW AC! NEW FLOORING! NEW APPLIANCES, And more. This is a move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717845
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  3. Contact Desiree Griner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Clearwood Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$260,050.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

2525 Clearwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA!!!Nestled beside a peaceful wooded area, this delightful 1,540 sq. ft. home boasts three bedrooms and two bathroomsnice for those seeking comfort in a friendly small town setting. You'll love t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721934
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$273,250.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

2513 Clearwood Street New Construction More Like This

Public Rem: NO HOA!!!Welcome to your perfect small town retreat! This stunning 1820 sq ft home features a 4 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan. The modern kitchen boasts a stainless steel appliance packa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721973
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6716 Crimson Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$295,000.00 ($133.73 / sqft )

6716 Crimson Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Home sweet Home! Discover the perfect blend of style and comfort in this newly constructed 2025, move in ready home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 elegant bathrooms. Designed with modern living i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346228
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIVING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glennys Feliz Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Poplar Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$299,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

822 Poplar Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home where modern design meets everyday comfort and peace of mind. This lovely, newly built, generously sized residence offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486910
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Gaugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice