3325 Belgrave Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722765 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3325 Belgrave Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1669
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8137 / -82.3202
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: INVERNESS
  • Zipcode: 34452
  • Subdivision: Royal Oaks
  • Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  • Contact: Jen Tessmer
  • 352-726-9533
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    * 2 Bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage Royal Oaks Villa * Wood laminate flooring in living areas * Carpeted bedrooms * Entrance to second bath from guest bedroom * Large kitchen with tons of storage * Master bedroom had access to porch * Backs up to wooded area * Close to community pool and club house * Minutes from down town Inverness * Rent includes, cable, water, sewer, trash and community amenities * 1st, last and security required *
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1235.00
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • School Elementary: Inverness Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Royal Oaks HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34452 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20E-19S-29-0020-00030-0020
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4333 Rainbow Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
$1,599.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

4333 Rainbow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 home with 2 car garage in inverness,fl tile through out, freshly painted. Spacious backyard. Tenant pays all utilities and maintain lawn, monthly household income must equal 2xs the rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711509
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6106 Calico Lane, Inverness, FL 34452
$1,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

6106 Calico Lane More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 car garage with built in shelves, washer/dryer hookups and laundry sink. Close to downtown Inverness, bike paths, chain of lakes, boat ramps, restaurants, hospital and so much mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848969
  2. Provided by The Holloway Group
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Rainbow Drive, Inverness, FL 34452
$1,599.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

4333 Rainbow Drive More Like This

Spacious 3/2 home in inverness, fl. Laminate throughout. Tenant responsible for all utilities and maintain lawn. Limit 2 med size pets w/nonrefundalbe pet fee. Monthly income must equal 2xs the rent r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853641
  2. Provided by Trans Global Realty Inc
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3316 Liverpool Point, Inverness, FL 34452
$1,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

3316 Liverpool Point More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 16, THRU DECEMBER 31, 2026 ROYAL OAKS SEASONAL RENTAL 2 Bedroom 2 Bath 1 Car Garage Attached Villa with Vinyl Enclosed Porch. Fully Furnished and Move In Ready. Open Floor Plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853677
  2. Provided by J W Morton Property Management
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Spruce Street, Inverness, FL 34452
$1,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

618 Spruce Street Green Listing More Like This

Step into this stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME that truly stands out from the rest, showcasing a level of detail and style rarely found in today's builds. As you enter, you are greeted with plenty of n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854395
  2. Provided by The Holloway Group
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Tenison Street, Inverness, FL 34452
$1,595.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

6140 Tenison Street More Like This

2 bed / 2 bath place tucked back in the Inverness Highlands. Surrounded by trees so it feels nice and private, but youre still just a few minutes from the hospital, stores, and everything in town. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 854591
  2. Provided by The Holloway Group
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice