4457 Avocet Court, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724213 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4457 Avocet Court
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $407,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2599
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8867 / -82.36
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: INVERNESS
  • Zipcode: 34453
  • Subdivision: Connell Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Hernando
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Myriam Reulen
  • 352-684-7371
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is an extremely well maintained house. Completely updated 3 bedroom/2 bathroom/lanai/2 car garage POOL home, located in the desirable community of Connell Lake Estates, aka Lakeside. Walking into the house through the screened in porch, you immediately have a view of the pool through the French doors. The living, dining, and kitchen provide for an open yet comfortable feel. Contributing to that are the high, vaulted ceilings with two solar tubes for natural light. The kitchen features gray & black granite countertops, modern white cabinets with a lower drawer system, and soft closing doors. The built in microwave & oven are adjacent to the large pantry. Stainless steel appliances add to the modern feel. Flat electric cooktop with a glass tile backsplash and a stainless steel hood. The main bedroom has French doors that lead to the pool. The main bathroom has granite countertops, dual sinks, soft closing cabinets, a walk in shower, and a walk in closet. The two bedrooms are on the other side of the house, as is the second bathroom with a walk in shower, and access to the pool. The 2 car garage houses the laundry area with a washer and dryer. The screened in lanai and pool offer ample space for entertaining. Sunbathing, lounging, TV hook up, and stereo ready from your inside receiver. The owner has multiple electrical outlets installed. Freshly painted deck; the pool has an electric pool heater, and there is an outdoor shower for a quick rinse. Generator ready! The yard is fenced in and has two access gates. The flower beds with granite rocks and plants are well appointed and have a cement border. The 8x10 shed has an electrical hookup for additional storage or other purposes. The shed conveys. Gutters all around the house. The downspouts have been connected to drain tile and connected to catch basins. The house currently has a large carport. Either the seller or the buyer can remove the carport. NO RESTRICTIONS, NO HOA, NO FLOOD ZONE, NO CDD. CUL DE SAC, NO DRIVE THROUGH TRAFFIC. List with remodel facts available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1791.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hernando Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONNELL LAKE ESTATES PHASE II PB 14 PG 113 LOT 229
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34453 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-36-0060-00000-2290
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1879 Forest Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$429,900.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

1879 Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Acreage. Privacy. No HOA. A rare find inside Inverness city limits: 1.61 private acres, a custom built home, multiple outbuildingsall directly across from a 290 acre park. Discover your private sanctu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.61 acres
  1. MLSID: 845950
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Whirl Away Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
$439,900.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1231 Whirl Away Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the equestrian inspired gated community of Belmont Hills! Turn key and move in ready, this well appointed home will check all the boxes, si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853220
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1372 Seattle Slew Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
$485,500.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

1372 Seattle Slew Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! WOW! WOW! is what you will say when you see this EXQUISETLY MAINTAINED, beautiful 3 bedroom,2.5 bath pool home! Perfectly nestled in the sought after BELMONT HILLS gated community with an equest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2989 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853969
  2. Provided by Sellstate Next Generation Real
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Cherry Pop Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$434,900.00 ($138.11 / sqft )

259 Cherry Pop Drive Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated pool home in the highly desirable community of Citrus Hills, set on nearly one private acre and designed for relaxed Florida living. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854099
  2. Provided by Flatfee.com
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Man O War Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$370,000.00 ($119.90 / sqft )

672 Man O War Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable deed restricted community of Clearview Estates within Citrus Hills, this well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car side entry garage pool home offers 2196 sq. ft. of living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: 854393
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4482 Avocet Court, Inverness, FL 34453
$399,000.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

4482 Avocet Court More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this original owner, custom built two story home offers a well designed layout, thoughtful updates, and inviting indoor outdoor living in a highly convenient location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854547
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice