809 Inverie Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 809 Inverie Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1195
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8506 / -82.3393
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: INVERNESS
  • Zipcode: 34453
  • Subdivision: Windermere Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Christopher Smith
  • 352-613-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home, offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 1 car garage in a peaceful, well maintained community. Enjoy modern comforts with upgrades throughout, including fresh interior finishes. Step outside to relax on your patio porch or take a walk over to the community poolgood for soaking up the Florida sunshine year round. Ideally located near parks, shopping, dining, and scenic trails. This home is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to live the Florida dream in Inverness!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1195.00
  • Roof: Slate
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • School Elementary: Inverness Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 288.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Windermere
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDERMERE PHASE THREE PB 14 PG 131 LOT 1 BLK R
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34453 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20E-19S-07-0100-000R0-0010
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: ULD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9222 Riverbluff Court, Inverness, FL 34453
$237,900.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

9222 Riverbluff Court More Like This

Move in ready 5BR/3BA home on .41 acres with NO HOA, tucked away on a quiet dead end street with access to a nearby boat dock. Offering over 2,400 sq ft, this freshly renovated home features luxury vi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226076
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 Walker Street, Inverness, FL 34453
$230,000.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

4519 Walker Street More Like This

Completed New Construction! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a desirable split floor plan, 2 car garage, covered front porch, and rear patio perfect for enjoying Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254852
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Investors Real
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Mary Lue Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$239,995.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

2060 Mary Lue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity Awaits Nearly 5 Acres in Inverness, FL! Investor Special! This expansive propertyjust shy of 5 acresoffers incredible potential for the right buyer. Nestled in a peaceful area of Inver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.81 acres
  1. MLSID: OM704121
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Falbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 Walker Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$230,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

4519 Walker Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Completed New Construction! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a desirable split floor plan, 2 car garage, covered front porch, and rear patioperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706057
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$264,650.00 ($114.42 / sqft )

2529 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA!!!This Four bedroom home featuring a split floor plan with two bedrooms at the front and the third bedroom behind the kitchen. Highlights include a kitchen island with wood cabinetry, vaulted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716463
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 Bennett Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$245,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

3926 Bennett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Inverness blends modern updates with a country inspired feel. Built in 2003, this inviting residence features a brand new roof installed in March 2026 and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721073
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3597 Jonah Place, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$259,900.00 ($140.79 / sqft )

3597 Jonah Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well maintained home located in a quiet Inverness neighborhood. Recent updates include a brand new roof (2026) and a newer hot water heater,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722421
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lee Ann Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Howard Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$255,000.00 ($119.27 / sqft )

707 Howard Street More Like This

THIS IS THE ONE!! Welcome to 707 Howard Street, just minutes from charming downtown Inverness. This lovingly maintained home greets you with classic character and a warm smile. The inviting living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722788
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3294 Anderson Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$249,990.00 ($169.26 / sqft )

3294 Anderson Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the The Collection at Inverness Community! The Prescott Plan features an airy open layout with a seamless transition between the Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520566
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Odier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$242,990.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

3244 Odier Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in Inverness! The Alton Plan offers a contemporary living experience with its design and desirable features. The standout kitchen is a culinary masterpiece

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520687
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice