Details for 3956 Fernpark Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $334.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $629,000
  4. Last Price Change: 09/05/25
  5. Days On Market: 404
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1873
  10. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 843364
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This COMPLETELY REMODELED home sits in the desirable Inverness Highlands & features 3 beds, 2 baths, a 2 car garage, 0.44 acres, & a HUGE 45x26 detached metal garage that can store TWO SEMI TRUCKS. Up
Details for 1601 Tee Time Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $638,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 163
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4036
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 849414
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
3 Car Garage, 3 Bed, 2 Bath; steps away from full service, Bella Vita Spa & Fitness Centers Front Doors! Welcome to this recently updated Terra Vista/Foxfire home that provides Florida resort style li
Details for 11870 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $624,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $276.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $648,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 98
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2259
  10. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  15. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: OM718061
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: TROTTER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step beyond the expected...this one of a kind home offers more than just space it delivers an experience. Tucked within the formal living room, a clever
Details for 11870 Riverhaven Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $624,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $276.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $648,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 99
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2259
  10. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 851848
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Trotter Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Step beyond the expected...this one of a kind home offers more than just space it delivers an experience. Tucked within the formal living room, a cleverly concealed door near the fireplace reveals a h
Details for 1349 Quentin Lane, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $624,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.24 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $650,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 93
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2810
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 852140
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to easy, resort style living in the gated 55+ community of Nash Crossings, located in the sought after Terra Vista! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers a tr
Details for 1226 Telephone Point Road, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $619,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $321.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $659,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 351
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1928
  10. Acreage: 0.74 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  15. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8390213
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  5. Middle School: Inverness
  6. High School: Citrus
  7. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
***MOTIVATED SELLER***Your Private Lakeside Sanctuary Awaits in Inverness! Imagine owning a piece of paradise where privacy meets convenience on a secluded peninsula with breathtaking open freshwater
Details for 1226 Telephone Point Road, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $619,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $321.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $659,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 355
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1928
  10. Acreage: 0.74 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Seawall,LakeFront,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 844924
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 3135 Buckhorn Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Single Family
  1. Price: $615,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $156.42 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $630,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 152
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3938
  10. Acreage: 2.98 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: 850535
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning Acreage Pool Home in Pine Ridges Premier Equestrian Community! Set on just under 3 private acres and surrounded by mature trees, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a dedicated
Details for 3033 Caves Valley Path, Lecanto, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $615,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 104
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3325
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 851755
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Black Diamond Ranch
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully maintained and tastefully decorated Black Diamond Ranch golf course home featuring a built in spa with new heater. This spacious residence offers three bedrooms, three baths, and a two car
Details for 11621 Garnet Court, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
Land
  1. Price: $611,800.00
  2. Previous Price: $644,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  4. Days On Market: 158
  5. Acreage: 10.36 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM714313
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Crystal River
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Presenting an exceptionally well positioned 10.36 acres commercial development site situated along one of Crystal Rivers most strategic and rapidly evolving corridors. Predominantly zoned PSO (Profess