Details for 412 Tompkins Street 2, Inverness, FL 34450
Rental
  1. Price: $1,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,350
  4. Last Price Change: 07/22/25
  5. Days On Market: 362
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 810
  9. Acreage: 0.69 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 844730
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Epique Realty Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
2 bed 1 bath with interior laundry room close to downtown Inverness. Lawn, trash and water are included in rent.
Details for 412 Tomkins Street 4, Inverness, FL 34450
Rental
  1. Price: $1,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,350
  4. Last Price Change: 07/22/25
  5. Days On Market: 303
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 810
  9. Acreage: 0.69 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 846332
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Epique Realty Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Updated 2 bed 1 bath with interior laundry close to downtown Inverness with lawn, trash and water included in rent.
Details for 198 Valerian Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Rental
  1. Price: $1,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.94 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1384
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 853976
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Beverly Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Harper Realty Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Not your typical BH house. This one is bigger with lots of extras. Lots of tile. Family room and small office. 2 bed 1 bath 1 car garage.
Details for 9374 Peachtree Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Rental
  1. Price: $1,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.39 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,350
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 64
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 900
  9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: OM720472
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34434
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  5. Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Modern 2/2 Half Duplex Built 2020 | Huge Backyard | Pet Friendly | 6 Car Driveway HALF OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT!! Why settle for older when you can have nearly new? This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom half dup
Details for 922 Sunfish Avenue, Inverness, FL 34450
Rental
  1. Price: $1,225.00
  2. Days On Market: 3
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  6. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: 854718
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: East Cove
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real E
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of Citrus County! This charming 2BR/1.5BA newly renovated single wide mobile home features open comfortable living space, Freshly painted interior, LVP floori
Details for 7615 Fern Place 7, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Rental
  1. Price: $1,205.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1536
  7. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: TB8502542
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Homasassa
  5. Provided by: TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this bright and inviting 2 bedroom home featuring a spacious eat in kitchen with ceramic tile flooring, ample cabinet space, a pantry, and direct access to the patio. Enjoy the comfort of t
Details for 923 Turner Camp Road, Inverness, FL 34453
Rental
  1. Price: $1,200.00
  2. Days On Market: 6
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 1
  5. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 854625
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Harper Realty Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Recently remodeled. All tile. Carport. Extra room for office, etc. Nice clean unit in Duplex.
Details for 520 Independence Highway, Inverness, FL 34453
Rental
  1. Price: $1,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.60 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 750
  7. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 854142
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: City Of Inverness
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Landmark Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath duplex offering comfort, style, and convenience. This move in ready unit features a bright, open living space with updated flooring, fresh
Details for 5345 Pleasant Grove Road, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Rental
  1. Price: $1,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 902
  7. Acreage: 1.80 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: OM724616
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
2BR unit has a living room, dining area, kitchen with range and refrigerator, walk in closet in the larger bedroom, washer and dryer, covered entry and storage unit. These are non smoking units as wel
Details for 9208 Travis Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Rental
  1. Price: $1,199.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.56 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,350
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 54
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2144
  9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: OM721167
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34434
  4. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Enjoy this beautiful two bed two bath Duplex home with spacious surroundings and great views. Complete with an included washer and dryer this property has it all. Just a short drive from Dunnellon an