Listing Details for 3493 Gulf-to-lake Highway, Inverness, FL 34452
Land
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 811
  3. Acreage: 0.97 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 831256
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands U 1 9
  5. Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Harness the power of this strategic location in a high demand area experiencing unprecedented commercial expansion. Located just East of Lowe's, Walmart, Wendy's, McDonald's, Ruby Tuesdays, Olive Ga
Details for 1040 Beagle Run Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 208
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2697
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2012
MLS#: 849136
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: REALTRUST REALTY
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME is loaded with upgrades beginning with the wide brick driveway and extra wide walkway to the entrance right to the oversized two car garage with a designated golf cart space. T
Details for 1417 Seattle Slew Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $619,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 181
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3638
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 849786
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Belmont Hills
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Luxury 4 BR, 2 1/2 BA, 2.5 Car Garage, Cordova model home, in the upscale gated community of Belmont Hills in Citrus Hills. One acre conservation lot directly behind the home. Double entry doors, ope
Details for 11996 Bald Eagle Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $259.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 105
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2304
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: 851757
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Woods N Waters
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Trotter Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Wake up to breathtaking open water views from this exceptional stilted waterfront retreat, where coastal living meets comfort and charm. Elevated to capture sweeping vistas, the main living level feat
Details for 1626 Gate Dancer Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $609,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 87
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3094
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 852355
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Belmont Hills
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the Savings Now on this beautiful home! Imagine waking up each day in your own private resort. This stunning Pool & Spa Home on a spacious half acre homesite is nestled within the gated Belmont
Details for 3725 Suwanee Point, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $482.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $800,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 62
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1242
  9. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  14. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 852796
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Indian Waters
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Never flooded and offering waterfront living with a dock, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2019 sits on a generously sized lot with direct access to Crystal River and Kings Bay, just a short k
Details for 11889 Coquina Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
Land
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 26
  3. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Riprap,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 853665
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Dixie Shores
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Look no further this is could be your dream location with access to the Gulfs most glorious sunsets and world class sport fishing. Enjoy Floridas Nature Coast and all it has to offer scalloping, kay
Details for 35 Douglas Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $107.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5566
  8. Acreage: 0.90 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 854141
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generatio
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on a rare. 90 acre estate lot overlooking the 2nd green of the cypress village golf course, this exceptional pool & spa home offers space, privacy, and a highly desirable layout for multi generati
Details for 1763 Twilight Lane, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $218.85 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $630,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 17
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2737
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: 854331
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the Amazing Savings! Imagine effortless Florida living in this beautifully upgraded Carefree SPOOL Home, perfectly positioned on a private, oversized corner homesite in the desirable Westford Vi
Details for 8528 Aquarius Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $597,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $597,800
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 84
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3042
  10. Acreage: 0.67 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8476863
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  5. Middle School: Inverness
  6. High School: Citrus
  7. Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Eligible for USDA loan! Quiet rural mixed property types. HUSHED PRIVACY, INCREDIBLE VISTAS on the open waterfront of Lake Tsala Apopka.This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage red brick h