Details for 10460 New York Street, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $539,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $377.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1432
  7. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Gulf,RiverFront
  12. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: 853862
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Town Of Homosassa
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Residential/Commercial property in the heart of Homosassa NEVER FLOODED and OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! This golf carting community is known for its world class fishing and tourism! Upstairs living qua
Details for 197 Joplin Court, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $539,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $170.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $549,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3167
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 852878
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: REALTRUST REALTY
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Located on one of the most beautiful streets in Citrus Hills sits this golf course home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and oversized 2 car garage pool home. The home is on the golf course but with a lar
Details for 4060 Kenvera Loop, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $538,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3922
  8. Acreage: 1.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: OM722826
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  5. Middle School: Inverness
  6. High School: Citrus
  7. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Assumable mortgage loan with approximately $248,000 balance left at 3.25 interest rate for qualified buyer. Welcome to this private one acre residence in Inverness, offering a thoughtful balance of sp
Details for 4060 Kenvera Loop, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $538,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3922
  8. Acreage: 1.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 854296
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Grovewood Unrec
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE LOAN WITH APPROXIMATELY $248K BALANCE LEFT AT 3.25 interest rate for qualified buyer*. Welcome to this private one acre residence in Inverness, offering a thoughtful balance of spac
Details for 1256 Sphere Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Single Family
  1. Price: $535,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 3556
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 853406
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after equestrian community of Pine Ridge! Seller will install a NEW ROOF prior to closing w/an acceptable offer. Situated on a beautiful 1 acre
Details for 7185 Farmington Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Single Family
  1. Price: $534,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $113.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $549,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 69
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4704
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: W7883537
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34434
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  5. Provided by: FIND YOUR PARADISE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Price Improvement! Welcome to 7185 N Farmington Terrace a stately two story home offering over 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a .30 acre lot in Citrus Springs. With its
Details for 36 Vinca Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $534,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.24 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2619
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8501935
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: BLACKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Don'tmiss a rare chanceto move into a NEW3 bedroom plus den/office, 2 bath split plan POOL homewith an EXTENDED 3 car garage in a remarkable GOLF COURSE community of Sugarmill Woods. Highly customized
Details for 3090 Mustang Boulevard, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Single Family
  1. Price: $534,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 46
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3560
  8. Acreage: 1.06 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 853494
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious and well appointed 4 BR, 2 1/2 bath POOL home located on 1 ACRE lot in Pine Ridge Estates. The salt POOL is only 5 years old and has an oversized caged area overlooking the fenced, wooded b
Details for 8614 Varricchio Lane, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $530,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 132
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2383
  8. Acreage: 3.03 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 850933
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Derosa Inc Unit 5 Rev
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Acreage, no HOA, no through traffic, extensive updates, and room for animalsthis is not just the Florida homestead youve been searching for, but a historic Citrus County property held by the same fami
Details for 1309 Timucuan Trail, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $530,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.65 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 37
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3495
  8. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 853767
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Connell Lake Estates
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Van Der Valk Realty, LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Proven Vacation Rental Resort Style 4 Bedroom (+ 5th bedroom/ office) Heated Pool Home in Connell Lake Estates 1309 N Timucuan Trail, Inverness, FL 34453 Turnkey opportunity in the established Conne