Details for 414 School Avenue, LECANTO, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $837.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 657
  7. Acreage: 4.84 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: OM723665
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  5. Middle School: Lecanto
  6. High School: Lecanto
  7. Provided by: TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on almost 5 wooded acres in Floridas Nature Coast, this one of a kind property offers a rare blend of privacy, character, and income potential. The centerpiece is a striking geodesic domea
Details for 9695 Baymeadows Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3549
  8. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM724202
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Bay Meadow At 7 Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
ABSOLUTELY STUNNING and BRAND NEW, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2792 square feet of living space nestled on a spacious half acre parcel in the desirable Baymeadows Community. Showcasing
Details for 5825 Bob White Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3164
  8. Acreage: 2.45 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8503472
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres Area S601
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This property includes a mother in law suite with its own kitchen and bathroom, a barndominium with a bedroom, living room, kitchen, dining area, bathroom, and deck, as well as a separate stable, a wo
Details for 3818 Birds Nest Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $134.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $595,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 216
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4085
  10. Acreage: 1.07 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: W7879608
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: BEVERLY HILLS
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Reduced $45,000!! This luxurious new home, built by award winning Spire Homes, a semi custom builder, abounds with the highest level
Details for 6966 Turner Camp Road, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Land
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $600,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  4. Days On Market: 97
  5. Acreage: 39.49 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8470618
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Almost 40 gorgeous of improved agriculture acres who's southeast corner kisses the canal that runs through the adjacent state owned lands. The property was previously used as a bait farm, and still ha
Details for 10128 Suncoast Boulevard, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 23
  3. Acreage: 7.01 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8499272
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Provided by: PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Location, location, location! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own 7 acres of undeveloped land with approximately 500 feet of prime US 19 frontage. Situated at 10128 S Suncoast Blvd in Homosa
Details for 10388 Suncoast Boulevard, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $563.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 976
  8. Acreage: 2.29 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8501095
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Chassahowitzka River Estates A
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prime commercial potential in a high visibility location on US 19 in Homosassa. Situated just south of US 98 and north of Hwy 50, this 2.29 acre propert
Details for 4154 Lecanto Highway, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Land
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Acreage: 1.17 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 812001
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the heart of Citrus County's growth corridor, Lot 12 is an outparcel within the newly developed Golden Gate in Beverly Hills, Florida. This 1.17 acre site is zoned for a variety of commerci
Details for 4584 Suncoast Boulevard, Homosassa, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 745
  3. Acreage: 4.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 833365
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Not On List
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa