Details for 3818 Birds Nest Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $134.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $595,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 223
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4085
  10. Acreage: 1.07 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 848691
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Beverly Hills
  3. Zipcode: 34465
  4. Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This new home is now completed and ready for a quick move in! It has been reduced $45,000!! This luxurious new home, built by award winning Spire Homes
Details for 1731 20th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $249.55 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 62
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2204
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: 853085
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Woodland Est.
  5. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  6. Middle School: Crystal River
  7. High School: Crystal River
  8. Provided by: Wave Elite Realty LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Live Where You Play! Gulf access gem in Woodland Estates! Experience the ultimate Nature Coast lifestyle in this completely remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath waterfront retreat! Located in the highly sought
Details for 9695 Baymeadows Drive, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3549
  8. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 854061
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Bay Meadows At Seven Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
ABSOLUTELY STUNNING and BRAND NEW, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2792 square feet of living space nestled on a spacious half acre parcel in the desirable Baymeadows Community. Showcasing
Details for 724 Massachusetts Street, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3472
  8. Acreage: 1.03 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 854016
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Meadowview
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: The Holloway Group
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This Citrus Hills pool home just feels easy the moment you walk in. The ceilings are high, the light comes in naturally, and your eyes go straight through to the pool everything flows the way youd hop
Details for 494 Charleston Court, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2446
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 854281
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Step into effortless florida living with this brand new custom modern home,perfectly positioned on a peaceful golf course home site on a cul de sac. Never lived in and built with quality craftsmanship
Details for 414 School Avenue, Lecanto, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $837.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 657
  7. Acreage: 4.84 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 854358
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Mayfield Acres
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Top Performance Real Est. Cons
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on almost 5 wooded acres in Floridas Nature Coast, this one of a kind property offers a rare blend of privacy, character, and income potential. The centerpiece is a striking geodesic domea
Details for 700 Boston Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $550,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 270
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3053
  10. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM707719
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
BUYER BONUS!!!!! Up to 2% of the loan amount available as a credit to the buyer toward closing costs, pre paids, or rate buy down when using preferred lender. Buyer may choose any lender of their pref
Details for 158 Linder Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.37 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 914
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3366
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: W7859631
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Provided by: TRINITY REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built.Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing *The Queen Cleopatra Model* by King Ramesses Homes a masterpiece of design an
Details for 11494 W. Pope Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $234.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 70
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2350
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  15. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: TB8480827
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Provided by: BINGHAM REALTY INC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Nestled along a peaceful deep water canal with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico and the renowned Homosassa Springs, this cozy three bedroom, two bath home is the perfect retreat for either your own
Details for 1038 Rollingwood Court, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4364
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 854433
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: REALTRUST REALTY
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautiful Terra Vista Single Family Home | 4 Bedrooms + Office | 3 Baths | Oversize 2 Car Garage Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Woodside neighborhood, this spacious home offers ex