Details for 215 Bittern Loop, Inverness, FL 34453
Rental
  1. Price: $1,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1899
  7. Acreage: 0.06 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853693
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: J W Morton Property Management
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
WYLD PALMS *Brand New 2 Story Townhouse * 1529 Living area * 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 1 Car garage, Tile floors throughout downstairs living area, open concept, Living room with french doors to patio, granite
Details for 11310 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.02 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 1862
  9. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
  14. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 853903
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Bay Villas
  5. Building: Bay Villas
  6. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  7. Middle School: Crystal River
  8. High School: Crystal River
  9. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  10. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  11. DMCA Notice
WATERFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST! Step into this renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome where modern style meets coastal charm. The beautifully updated downstairs features a brand new kitchen with sle
Details for 5 Strawood Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Rental
  1. Price: $1,895.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 46
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2522
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: TB8491659
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Southern Woods
  5. Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
LONG TERM UNFURNISHED Spectacular location on #9 green of the upscale Southern Woods Golf Course! Enjoy maintenance free living at its best in The Cottages at Southern Woods, which has no cart path ne
Details for 5 Strawood Point, Homosassa, FL 34446
Rental
  1. Price: $1,895.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.89 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 46
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2136
  8. Acreage: 0.39 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 853442
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Florida Executive Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 7908 Galena Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
Rental
  1. Price: $1,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 55
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2102
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: G5109773
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: DUNNELLON
  3. Zipcode: 34434
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  5. Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Stunning Brand New Home for Rent in Dunnellon Experience modern living in this beautiful brand new home located in the desirable Dunnellon area. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious
Details for 10034 Darwin Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Rental
  1. Price: $1,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,750
  4. Last Price Change: 08/01/25
  5. Days On Market: 316
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2600
  10. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6323139
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34434
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This listing represents 2 units. One main house for 1850 and number 2 is a studio for 1200. They can be rented separately. Brand new and ready to move in, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury home
Details for 815 Rembrandt Way 424, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Rental
  1. Price: $1,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 195
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1262
  7. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: O6356710
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Provided by: AREA PRO REALTY
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Enjoy bright, comfortable living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit townhome ideally located at 815 N Rembrandt Way in Inverness. The open concept main floor features a welcoming living/di
Details for 5736 Claremont Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Rental
  1. Price: $1,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,950
  4. Last Price Change: 03/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 190
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2351
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6357922
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34434
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! ONLY 1 MONTH + SECURITY DEPOSIT! Live beautifully on a PRIME CORNER LOT in the heart of Citrus., this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath ho
Details for 2131 Pine Cone Avenue, Lecanto, FL 34461
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,300
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 197
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1400
  9. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 847375
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Lecanto
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Flying Dutchman Est.
  5. Building: Flying Dutchman Est.
  6. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  7. Middle School: Lecanto
  8. High School: Lecanto
  9. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  10. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  11. DMCA Notice
Furnished 2BR/2BA Townhome in Lecanto minutes to Suncoast Parkway and Shoppes at Black Diamond. Features include open living area, fully equipped kitchen, in unit washer/dryer, fenced backyard, centra
Details for 2289 Citrus Springs Boulevard, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
Rental
  1. Price: $1,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2148
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 854535
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Citrus Springs
  3. Zipcode: 34434
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: The Holloway Group
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Check out this brand new rental in Citrus Springs! Large 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage all brand new! 2289 Citrus Springs Blvd. Open floor plan with large living room, dining area and kitchen feat