Details for 79 Chinaberry Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Rental
  1. Price: $1,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1768
  7. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 854741
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Cypress Vill
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the desirable community of Sugarmill Woods! This home features a spacious open concept layout with fresh interior paint, brand
Details for 4333 Rainbow Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Rental
  1. Price: $1,599.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,750
  4. Last Price Change: 02/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 210
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1827
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: OM711509
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Provided by: TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Spacious 3/2 home with 2 car garage in inverness,fl tile through out, freshly painted. Spacious backyard. Tenant pays all utilities and maintain lawn, monthly household income must equal 2xs the rent
Details for 4333 Rainbow Drive, Inverness, FL 34452
Rental
  1. Price: $1,599.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.89 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1792
  7. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 853641
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Trans Global Realty Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious 3/2 home in inverness, fl. Laminate throughout. Tenant responsible for all utilities and maintain lawn. Limit 2 med size pets w/nonrefundalbe pet fee. Monthly income must equal 2xs the rent r
Details for 1215 Egret Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,595.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,650
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 63
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1600
  9. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: 853008
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Bay Villas
  5. Building: Bay Villas
  6. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  7. Middle School: Crystal River
  8. High School: Crystal River
  9. Provided by: Coastal Getaway Properties LLC
  10. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the Islands! The waterfront community has a large lap pool, tennis courts, a clubhouse, and dog run. Condo is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath, completely remodeled end unit with all new appliances, flo
Details for 11499 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,595.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1584
  7. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: 854276
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Bay Villas
  5. Building: Bay Villas
  6. Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  7. Middle School: Crystal River
  8. High School: Crystal River
  9. Provided by: Coastal Getaway Properties LLC
  10. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  11. DMCA Notice
Details for 6140 Tenison Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Rental
  1. Price: $1,595.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2585
  7. Acreage: 1.20 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: 854591
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: The Holloway Group
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
2 bed / 2 bath place tucked back in the Inverness Highlands. Surrounded by trees so it feels nice and private, but youre still just a few minutes from the hospital, stores, and everything in town. The
Details for 57 Chinaberry Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Rental
  1. Price: $1,575.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.07 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1468
  8. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 854636
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Curb Appeal Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Here is a great 2 bedroom 2 bath home with a one car garage. This home has recently undergone a remodel with vinyl plank flooring and new interior paint. Enjoy the location that backs up to the golf c
Details for 3325 Belgrave Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Rental
  1. Price: $1,550.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1669
  8. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: OM722765
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Royal Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
* 2 Bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage Royal Oaks Villa * Wood laminate flooring in living areas * Carpeted bedrooms * Entrance to second bath from guest bedroom * Large kitchen with tons of storage * Mast
Details for 9130 Mendoza Way 1, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Rental
  1. Price: $1,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,550
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 85
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1302
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: G5108189
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34434
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  5. Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful house for rent in Citrus Springs Excellent location! Located in Citrus Springs, this charming residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for those seeking comfort and convenien
Details for 5 Jamaica Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Rental
  1. Price: $1,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,600
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 51
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1749
  10. Acreage: 0.07 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8489661
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Adorable 2BD/2BTH Home in Golf Course Community! !AVAILABLE NOW!! Discover this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Homosassa, FL, located within an HOA community adjacent to a golf course. The inter